Home › Packers and Movers › Mumbai › Chembur

Chembur, Mumbai · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Chembur, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,650 reviews of 19 Chembur packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. 21st Century Relocations

    5.085 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    A-110, 1st Floor, Shram Siddhi Vinayak Co-Op Society, Plot J-1, near lodha New Cuffe Parade, Wadala Truck Terminal, Sion, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400037, India

    Highest score in Chembur: 5.0 stars from 85 reviews.

  2. 2. Raghav Logistics Packers And Movers

    5.055 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Shop No 8, Sangeeta Apartments, Borla, Union Park, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 55 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Nidhi Cargo Packers And Movers

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Shop no,3, Riddhi Siddhi Apartments, 74, Road No 13, Chembur West, Tilak Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Agarwal Logistics Movers And Packers

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Shop No 45/98, RK Studio, Maitri Park, Godrej RKS, near Sabari Gardens, Union Park, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Sahu Packers And Movers

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    101, Lal Dongar Rd, Sindhi Society, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Peacekeeper Movers & Packers

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Shop.No.C59, Haroon Compound, Santacruz Chembur Link Road, Kismat Nagar, Kurla West, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Your Space: Self Storage & Warehousing | Top warehousing, self storage facility, luggage storage facility & storage in mumbai

    4.9393 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Ujagar Compound, S-3 Plot No.2A, B.S.D, next to Deonar depot, Borla, Deonar, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400088, India

    Most reviewed packers and movers company on this list, with 393 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  8. 8. Easymove packers and movers

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    6 shop, Plot No, 3, Rd Number 7, Govandi Slums, Govandi West, shivaji nagar, Govandi East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400043, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  9. 9. IGL Relocation

    4.9189 reviews

    901, Vikas Centre, CG Rd, Wadavli, Vasant Vihar Complex, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400074, India

    4.9 stars from 189 reviews, level with the Chembur average of 4.9.

  10. 10. SJ Packers Movers in Chembur

    4.9167 reviews

    Room no 202, Milan Nagar,Lal Dongar, Sion - Trombay Rd, near Anand Nagar Muncipal school, Suman Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    4.9 stars from 167 reviews, level with the Chembur average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
121st Century Relocations5.085
2Raghav Logistics Packers And Movers5.055
3Nidhi Cargo Packers And Movers5.046
4Agarwal Logistics Movers And Packers5.028
5Sahu Packers And Movers5.028
6Peacekeeper Movers & Packers5.024
7Your Space: Self Storage & Warehousing | Top warehousing, self storage facility, luggage storage facility & storage in mumbai4.9393
8Easymove packers and movers5.022
9IGL Relocation4.9189
10SJ Packers Movers in Chembur4.9167

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chembur average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Chembur chosen?

We scored 19 Chembur packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,650 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.