Home › Packers and Movers › Mumbai › Juhu

Juhu, Mumbai · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Juhu, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 697 reviews of 15 Juhu packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Hawk International Packers and Movers

    5.049 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Plot No.1, Nehru Rd, near Bawa Hotel, Extn, Vile Parle East, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099, India

    Highest score in Juhu: 5.0 stars from 49 reviews.

  2. 2. Porter Packers and Movers Irla

    4.995 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Juhu average

    2-003, behind Tata Compound Road, New Sarvottam Society, Hanuman Nagar, Irla, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

    Most reviewed packers and movers company on this list, with 95 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Agarwal Movers And Packers & Logistics

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shop No 5, Madhuvan Apartment, 4/9, Linking Rd, near Mercii, Santacruz (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400054, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Juhu average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Peacekeeper Movers & Packers

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    22, HB Gawde Marg, Juhu Koliwada, Santacruz (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400049, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Juhu average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Gati Packers And Movers Mumbai

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shop No 76, Gulmohar Cross Road No. 11, Venetia Jamnagar Society, Gulmohar Road, Gulmohar Colony, Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400049, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Juhu average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Balaji Cargo Packers and Movers Santacruz West | Packers and Movers in Mumbai | Packers Movers in Santacruz West

    4.934 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shop No 9, Roop Adarsh Society, 71/B, Saraswati Rd, Santacruz (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400054, India

    4.9 stars from 34 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Sai Suvidha Packers And Movers

    4.823 reviews

    Shop No 20, Swami Vivekanand Rd, Bajaj Wadi, Railway Colony, Santacruz (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400054, India

    4.8 stars from 23 reviews, level with the Juhu average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Patel International Packers And Movers Juhu

    4.839 reviews

    Shop No 36, Varsha Apartment, MHADA Colony, Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056, India

    4.8 stars from 39 reviews, level with the Juhu average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Vinay Packers And Movers

    4.846 reviews

    Shop No.21, Vinay Bhavan, Hanuman Rd, Satsang CHSL, Navpada, Vile Parle East, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057, India

    4.8 stars from 46 reviews, level with the Juhu average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Porter Packers and Movers Juhu Azad Nagar

    4.862 reviews

    403, Juhu, CHS Ltd, CD Barfiwala Road, near Green Court Building, Azad Nagar, Yadav Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

    4.8 stars from 62 reviews, level with the Juhu average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Hawk International Packers and Movers5.049
2Porter Packers and Movers Irla4.995
3Agarwal Movers And Packers & Logistics5.030
4Peacekeeper Movers & Packers5.028
5Gati Packers And Movers Mumbai5.024
6Balaji Cargo Packers and Movers Santacruz West | Packers and Movers in Mumbai | Packers Movers in Santacruz West4.934
7Sai Suvidha Packers And Movers4.823
8Patel International Packers And Movers Juhu4.839
9Vinay Packers And Movers4.846
10Porter Packers and Movers Juhu Azad Nagar4.862

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Juhu average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Juhu chosen?

We scored 15 Juhu packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (697 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.