Home › Physiotherapists › Mumbai › Juhu

Juhu, Mumbai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Juhu, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,610 reviews of 33 Juhu physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Roots To Recovery Clinic | Homeopathy | Physiotherapy | Sports Injury Rehabilitation

    5.0104 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Juhu average

    Yash Laxmi, Vishnu Prasad Society, Navpada, Vile Parle East, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057, India

    Highest score in Juhu: 5.0 stars from 104 reviews.

  2. 2. PhysioAthletica by Dr Sachin pandey | Best Physiotherapy Clinic in Juhu | Best Physiotherapy Clinic in Andheri

    5.099 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    1st Floor 115, gate number 3, Upper Juhu Commercial entry, Moongipa Arcade, near Ganesh Chowk, D.N.Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053, India

    5.0 stars from 99 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Dr.Rashi S Doshi - Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Centre in Juhu

    5.087 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Ground Floor, Shewaar Bungalow, Near, Post Office, AB Nair Rd, Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400049, India

    5.0 stars from 87 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Dr. Khyati Jhaveri Consulting Physiotherapist

    5.078 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shop No 3, C-Wing, CHS Ltd, Sai Jyote, near blind school, Navpada, T E Colony, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056, India

    5.0 stars from 78 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Dr. Devanshi Ganatra's Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.067 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shop no . 20, Hemu Plaza, Station Road, opp. Bank of Baroda, LIC Colony, Suresh Colony, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056, India

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Alivio Physiotherapy

    5.063 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Koteshwar Darshan Society, Ground floor, Office number 2, 2, Hanuman Cross Rd, Vishnu Prasad Society, Navpada, Vile Parle East, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057, India

    5.0 stars from 63 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Complete Care Physiotherapy - Dr. Devanshi Dalal

    5.051 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Ground Floor, 56 West, A wing, Rashtriyashala Road Near Gandhi Chowk, Vile Parle (w, LIC Colony, Suresh Colony, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056, India

    5.0 stars from 51 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr. Karishma's Core Physio

    5.049 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shop Number 3, Prashant CHS Ltd, Vallabhbhai Patel Rd, Vasant Vihar, Navpada, Kamala Nagar, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056, India

    5.0 stars from 49 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr. Apurva Kadam | MovementVega

    5.037 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shanti Villa, Bajaj Rd, next to Geojit Finance, Pond Gaothan, Navpada, Kamala Nagar, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056, India

    5.0 stars from 37 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dr.Prity Jaiswal's Physiotherapy clinic. (A TOUCH OF CARE)

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Gilbert Hill Rd, beside Blue diamond bldg, near bhavans college, Gilbert Hill, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Juhu average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Roots To Recovery Clinic | Homeopathy | Physiotherapy | Sports Injury Rehabilitation5.0104
2PhysioAthletica by Dr Sachin pandey | Best Physiotherapy Clinic in Juhu | Best Physiotherapy Clinic in Andheri5.099
3Dr.Rashi S Doshi - Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Centre in Juhu5.087
4Dr. Khyati Jhaveri Consulting Physiotherapist5.078
5Dr. Devanshi Ganatra's Physiotherapy Clinic5.067
6Alivio Physiotherapy5.063
7Complete Care Physiotherapy - Dr. Devanshi Dalal5.051
8Dr. Karishma's Core Physio5.049
9Dr. Apurva Kadam | MovementVega5.037
10Dr.Prity Jaiswal's Physiotherapy clinic. (A TOUCH OF CARE)5.027

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Juhu average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Juhu chosen?

We scored 33 Juhu physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,610 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.