Home › Interior Designers › Mumbai › Juhu

Juhu, Mumbai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Juhu, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,751 reviews of 25 Juhu interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Decent Decor

    4.9229 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Juhu average

    97, B Pranav Building, Shop No-6, Juhu Road, Opposite P H Medical Centre, Hasmukh Nagar, Santacruz (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400054, India

    Highest score in Juhu: 4.9 stars from 229 reviews.

  2. 2. The Design Interior

    4.9195 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Prime Mall, F-29, Navpada, Irla, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056, India

    4.9 stars from 195 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

  3. 3. Designer Furniture & Interior

    4.961 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    F-004, 1st Floor, Swami Vivekanand Rd, next to BUS DEPOT, BEST Colony, Santacruz (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400054, India

    4.9 stars from 61 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

  4. 4. Estarc Design Studio

    4.953 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    1301, Park Avenue, Arya Vidya Mandir Marg, Kaifi Azmi Park, near near, Gulmohar Road, JVPD Scheme, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400049, India

    4.9 stars from 53 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

  5. 5. Dimension Interiors

    4.942 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shop No. 1, Labh Shraddha CHS, Baptista Rd, near Railway Crossing, Labh Siddhi Society, LIC Colony, Suresh Colony, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056, India

    4.9 stars from 42 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

  6. 6. Om Sai Furnishing

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Shop No. 04, Juhu Himachal CHS Ltd, CD Barfiwala Road, opp. New India Insurance Colony, Zalawad Nagar, Juhu Lane, Ganga Vihar, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

  7. 7. Best Interior Designer in Mumbai - Sahiba's Design Studio

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Sameer Niwas, 7 Bungalows, B-103, JP Rd, New Alpha Society, Aram Nagar, Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400061, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

  8. 8. Gutika - House of Design

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    Madhu Kunj, Nutan Laxmi Society, JVPD Scheme, Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400049, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

  9. 9. Goldmine Project Consultant - Luxury Interior Designer in Mumbai & Architecture Company

    4.931 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    The Summit Unit No.: L, Office No, : 208, 2, off Sant Janabai Road, Nav Prabhat Society, Navpada, Vile Parle East, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099, India

    4.9 stars from 31 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

  10. 10. Creatif Interiors

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Juhu average

    B 1102 Padmavati Heights, Sai Baba Mandir, Sant Muktabai Rd, opp. Shree, Navpada, Vile Parle East, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Juhu average of 4.6.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Decent Decor4.9229
2The Design Interior4.9195
3Designer Furniture & Interior4.961
4Estarc Design Studio4.953
5Dimension Interiors4.942
6Om Sai Furnishing5.026
7Best Interior Designer in Mumbai - Sahiba's Design Studio5.024
8Gutika - House of Design5.024
9Goldmine Project Consultant - Luxury Interior Designer in Mumbai & Architecture Company4.931
10Creatif Interiors5.020

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Juhu average of 4.6 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Juhu chosen?

We scored 25 Juhu interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,751 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.