Home › Interior Designers › Mumbai › Chembur

Chembur, Mumbai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Chembur, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 827 reviews of 18 Chembur interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Narayan Interiors | Interior Designer in Chembur | Home & Corporate Interior

    5.087 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Grit Residency, ACC Nagar, Chedda Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400043, India

    Highest score in Chembur: 5.0 stars from 87 reviews.

  2. 2. Lavin Designs

    5.065 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Bldg no 47, shop no 9, Triveni society Opposite Kamlesh tutorials Tilak nagar Chembur 2 mins walk from, railway station, Indira Nagar, Tilak Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Chembur average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Urban Design Interior | Best interior designer | Top interior designers | luxury interior designer

    4.890 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Chembur average

    Gala Nombar 325, SG Barve Marg, Nehru Nagar, Kurla, E Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400024, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 90 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  4. 4. Nxgen interior

    4.934 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Tower no 2, Shaheen CHS, Ramakrishna Chemburkar Marg, opp. Navjeevan society, Vijay Nagar, Ashok Nagar, Collector Colony, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400074, India

    4.9 stars from 34 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Chembur average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Dreamy Decor, Interior Designer in Chembur

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    71 Midtown, T2 - 609, Chembur East, Sindhi Society, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Chembur average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Girish Chatpar Design Studio

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Sindhi Society Block-31, Sindhi Society, 31-B, Waman Wadi Rd, Sindhi Society, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Chembur average of 4.7.

  7. 7. RD Interior

    4.861 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Building No.47, B-wing Triveni Tower, near Gaon Devi Mandir, Indira Nagar, Tilak Nagar, East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

    4.8 stars from 61 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Satya Makers

    4.854 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    satya makers, 206, Vikrant Industrial estate, govandi deonar road, govandi east, mumbai - 400088 satya makers, Vikrant industrial Estate, 206, Deonar Rd, Deonar, Govandi East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400088, India

    4.8 stars from 54 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Wonderliv.in (Interior Design Studio)

    4.852 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    1211, 12th floor, Signature Business Park, Postal Colony, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    4.8 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.7.

  10. 10. HOMEWORK DESIGNS

    4.732 reviews

    A/103, Sindhi Society, Trishul Appartment, Chembur(E 400071, Sindhi Society, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    4.7 stars from 32 reviews, level with the Chembur average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Narayan Interiors | Interior Designer in Chembur | Home & Corporate Interior5.087
2Lavin Designs5.065
3Urban Design Interior | Best interior designer | Top interior designers | luxury interior designer4.890
4Nxgen interior4.934
5Dreamy Decor, Interior Designer in Chembur5.022
6Girish Chatpar Design Studio5.022
7RD Interior4.861
8Satya Makers4.854
9Wonderliv.in (Interior Design Studio)4.852
10HOMEWORK DESIGNS4.732

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chembur average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Chembur chosen?

We scored 18 Chembur interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (827 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.