Home › Physiotherapists › Mumbai › Chembur

Chembur, Mumbai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Chembur, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,679 reviews of 29 Chembur physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. RISE PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC

    5.0116 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Chembur average

    Plot 39, A/2, Sindhi Society Rd Number 1, Sindhi Society, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    Highest score in Chembur: 5.0 stars from 116 reviews.

  2. 2. Athera Rehabilitation & Physiotherapy Clinic | Chembur

    5.073 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Vikas Commercial Centre, 201, CG Rd, next to Basant Cinema, Wadavli, Vasant Vihar Complex, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400074, India

    5.0 stars from 73 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Dr Yogita Pawar | Best Paediatric Physiotherapist

    5.051 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Road 20, DK Sandhu Marg Coral Classic Commercial Complex, 3rd floor, Elicure Healthcare, Chembur Gaothan, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 51 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Dr Radhu Pillai - Momentum Physiotherapy Rehab clinic

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    25/1, Rd Number 1, Sahakar Nagar1, Shell Colony, Sahakar Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Home Physiotherapy By Dr. Shweta Satish Phadke.

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Shanti CHS, Tilak Rd, near Fusion Fitness, Chembur West, Tilak Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Precise Care Physiotherapy Clinic & Pilates Studio

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Second Floor, Coral Classic Commercial Complex, 203, 20th Rd, Chembur Gaothan, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Dr. Aparna Thakur

    5.031 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Dr. Thakur's Dental & Healthcare Clinic, opposite M/S Building Number 27, near Tolaram Nagar Gate, Chembur Colony, Chembur (E, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400074, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr. Urvi's Physiotherapy Centre

    5.029 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Business Point 502, DK Sandu Marg, Chembur Gaothan, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  9. 9. physiotherapy centre Chembur

    5.029 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    The central, 304, Shell Colony Rd, Chembur West, Postal Colony, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dr.Priya's RehaabRoot physiotherapy clinic

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Chembur average

    Chedda Nagar Service Rd, near Munjal nagar, opposite Amar Mahal Junction Flyover, Chembur West, Munjal Nagar, Chedda Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chembur average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1RISE PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC5.0116
2Athera Rehabilitation & Physiotherapy Clinic | Chembur5.073
3Dr Yogita Pawar | Best Paediatric Physiotherapist5.051
4Dr Radhu Pillai - Momentum Physiotherapy Rehab clinic5.045
5Home Physiotherapy By Dr. Shweta Satish Phadke.5.040
6Precise Care Physiotherapy Clinic & Pilates Studio5.036
7Dr. Aparna Thakur5.031
8Dr. Urvi's Physiotherapy Centre5.029
9physiotherapy centre Chembur5.029
10Dr.Priya's RehaabRoot physiotherapy clinic5.028

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chembur average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Chembur chosen?

We scored 29 Chembur physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,679 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.