Home › Packers and Movers › Mumbai › Malad

Malad, Mumbai · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Malad, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,378 reviews of 27 Malad packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Gurukrupa Storage & Shifting Solutions

    4.9323 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Malad average

    Shop no. - B/2, Shop No. B, Ram Niwas, 2, behind Tapovan, Malad, Tapovan Housing Complex, Pathan Wadi, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    Highest score in Malad: 4.9 stars from 323 reviews.

  2. 2. Good Luck Packers And Movers

    5.0103 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No.10, Baburao Wange Chawl, Malad, Tanji Nagar, Kurar Village, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  3. 3. Goodwill domestic packers and movers

    4.9125 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Goodwill domestic packers and movers Malad garden chs, room number 09, B Wing, Matoshree Ramabai Marg, Malad, Navy Colony, Liberty Garden, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    4.9 stars from 125 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Thakur packers and movers

    5.070 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    General A K Vaidya Marg, Film City Rd, opp. Satellite Gardens, near SEAGULL Family Resto Bar, Malad, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 70 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Malad average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Aayan Packers and Movers - Home Shifting in Goregaon | Malad | Andheri | Juhu | Mumbai

    4.9118 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No. 3, opp. Aarey Metro Station, near Sufi Irani Cafe, Sarvoday Nagar, Dudhsagar Society, Aarey Milk Colony, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400065, India

    4.9 stars from 118 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Sai Suvidha Packers And Movers

    4.984 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No.13, Chintamani Building, Vidya Niketan Marg, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, Shri Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    4.9 stars from 84 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Bharat Packers and Movers

    4.8184 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No. 1, Aaradhya Society, Tanaji Nagar, Kurar Village, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    4.8 stars from 184 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Porter Packers and Movers Malad East

    4.962 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Cutting, No, Maa Sharda Chawl, 10, Gandhi Nagar Rd, near Lokhandwala Road, Malad, Shivaji Nagar, Kurar Village, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    4.9 stars from 62 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.7.

  9. 9. SK Packers And Movers Malad

    4.960 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No. 25, Rekha Niketan CHS, Liberty Garden Cross Rd Number 3, Malad, Navy Colony, Liberty Garden, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    4.9 stars from 60 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Konnect Packers And Movers

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No.B/18, Aaradhya Society, Tanaji Nagar Rd, Kandivali, Kurar Village, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Malad average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Gurukrupa Storage & Shifting Solutions4.9323
2Good Luck Packers And Movers5.0103
3Goodwill domestic packers and movers4.9125
4Thakur packers and movers5.070
5Aayan Packers and Movers - Home Shifting in Goregaon | Malad | Andheri | Juhu | Mumbai4.9118
6Sai Suvidha Packers And Movers4.984
7Bharat Packers and Movers4.8184
8Porter Packers and Movers Malad East4.962
9SK Packers And Movers Malad4.960
10Konnect Packers And Movers5.030

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Malad average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Malad chosen?

We scored 27 Malad packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,378 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.