Home › Chartered Accountants › Mumbai › Malad

Malad, Mumbai · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Malad, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,666 reviews of 22 Malad chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. PRAVEEN J and ASSOCIATES (Chartered Accountants)

    5.0320 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Malad average

    First Floor, Office no. 19, Evershine Mall, Link Rd, Malad, Ram Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    Highest score in Malad: 5.0 stars from 320 reviews.

  2. 2. CA Vipul Shah and CA Reshma Shah, Chartered Accountants

    5.0258 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Ground Floor, Sai Palace, 001, Pushpa Park Rd No. 3, Malad, Pushpa Park, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 258 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  3. 3. ANIL VISHWAKARMA & ASSOCIATES

    5.085 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    MIDAS ENCLAVE, C-201, Swami Vivekanand Rd, nr. Babuline Complex, Malad, Nadiyawala Colony 1, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 85 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  4. 4. CA Dhanashree B Salunkhe and Co

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    S-13, Express zone mall, Western Express Hwy, Malad, Panch Bawadi, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  5. 5. B R Kariya & Associates

    5.055 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    97, D-2001, Kailash Puri Road, Malad, South Side, Upper Govind Nagar, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 55 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  6. 6. SK Tax Consultants

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    1105, 11th Floor, Shivpuri Pragati CHS, opp. riddhi tower, Malad, Pimpripada, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Rakesh Shetty & Company

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    3rd Floor, Esquire Society, 31, Manchubhai Rd, opp. Suchak Hospital, above Ashok Hotel, Malad, Vijaykar Wadi Industrial, Vijaykar Wadi, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Shrenik G Jain & Co. | Chartered Accountants

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    B Wing, Express zone mall, Metro Station, F-129, Malad, Dindoshi, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Shah Dhwani & Associates

    5.033 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No. 38 , 2nd Floor, Parekh Road, Malad, Vijaykar Wadi Industrial, Vijaykar Wadi, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Modi G S & Associates, Chartered Accountants

    5.029 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    5059, 3rd Floor, Rustomejee Eaze Zone Mall, Malad, Kanchpada, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1PRAVEEN J and ASSOCIATES (Chartered Accountants)5.0320
2CA Vipul Shah and CA Reshma Shah, Chartered Accountants5.0258
3ANIL VISHWAKARMA & ASSOCIATES5.085
4CA Dhanashree B Salunkhe and Co5.056
5B R Kariya & Associates5.055
6SK Tax Consultants5.045
7Rakesh Shetty & Company5.042
8Shrenik G Jain & Co. | Chartered Accountants5.036
9Shah Dhwani & Associates5.033
10Modi G S & Associates, Chartered Accountants5.029

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Malad average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Malad chosen?

We scored 22 Malad chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,666 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.