Home › Dermatologists › Mumbai › Bandra

Bandra, Mumbai · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Bandra, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 8,508 reviews of 44 Bandra dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. New Roots - Skin, Laser & Hair Transplant Clinic

    4.91,118 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    First Floor, Mount View Chsl, above DCB Bank, opp. to Mehboob Studio, Ranwar, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    Highest score in Bandra: 4.9 stars from 1,118 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr Vandana Punjabi

    4.9538 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Ground Floor, Krishna Niwas, Rd No. 3, near Khar Road Railway Station, Govind Dham, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052, India

    4.9 stars from 538 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Skinwood

    4.9328 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    301, 4th floor, Anand centre, Dr. Ambedkar road, Pali Hill Rd, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    4.9 stars from 328 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Serenity Med Aesthetics

    5.098 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Serenity Med Aesthetics, Classic Corner, Hill Rd, above House Of Mandarin, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    5.0 stars from 98 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Dr. Leena Jain

    5.087 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Lilavati Hospital, A - 791, Bandra Reclamation, Bandra West, A-791, Bandra Reclamation Rd, General Arunkumar Vaidya Nagar, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    5.0 stars from 87 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Tressez - Bandra, Mumbai | Trichologist, Mesotherapy, Hair Loss, Dandruff, Skin

    4.9186 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Andrew Villa, 2, Ice Factory Lane, Hill Rd, opposite Axis Bank, Ranwar, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    4.9 stars from 186 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dr. Saloni Bhatia M.D Dermatologist ; DermaDivine Skin Clinic

    4.9182 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    2nd floor, Silver Pearl Building, 204, Waterfield Road, opposite china gate, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    4.9 stars from 182 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

  8. 8. La Grace Luxury Skin Clinic

    4.9152 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    2-4 floor, Anzar villa, opp. St Andrew’s Church, off Bandstand Promenade, Old Rajaram Wadi, Ranwar, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    4.9 stars from 152 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Dr Prajakta Patil

    4.9149 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Gr. Floor, Geetanjali, 03, Swami Vivekanand Rd, opp. Induslnd Bank, near H P Petrol Pump & Apollo Pharmacy, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    4.9 stars from 149 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Dr. Mamta Jain

    4.9122 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Flat no 5, 1st floor, Little hut society, Lane, 27th Rd, next to Punjab National Bank, opposite Shoppers Stop, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    4.9 stars from 122 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bandra average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1New Roots - Skin, Laser & Hair Transplant Clinic4.91,118
2Dr Vandana Punjabi4.9538
3Skinwood4.9328
4Serenity Med Aesthetics5.098
5Dr. Leena Jain5.087
6Tressez - Bandra, Mumbai | Trichologist, Mesotherapy, Hair Loss, Dandruff, Skin4.9186
7Dr. Saloni Bhatia M.D Dermatologist ; DermaDivine Skin Clinic4.9182
8La Grace Luxury Skin Clinic4.9152
9Dr Prajakta Patil4.9149
10Dr. Mamta Jain4.9122

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Bandra average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Bandra chosen?

We scored 44 Bandra dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (8,508 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.