Home › Dermatologists › Mumbai › Dadar

Dadar, Mumbai · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Dadar, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,029 reviews of 44 Dadar dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr Usha's Botox FillerThread HIFU Coolsculpt Hairloss PRP/GFC Co2Fract MNRF Acne Peel Wart Facial Pigment Laser hair clinic

    4.9607 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Dadar average

    4th floor, Kohinoor Square, B-403, opp. Shiv Sena Bhavan, Kasaravadi, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    Highest score in Dadar: 4.9 stars from 607 reviews.

  2. 2. Skin Town Clinic | Dr. Bhushan S Bawankar | Hair & Skin Treatment Specialist | Dermatologist in Matunga, Mumbai

    4.9338 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    Shop no 4, Nilesh Building, Senapati Bapat Marg, near Ruparel college, Mahalaxmi Sindhi Colony, Matunga West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400016, India

    4.9 stars from 338 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  3. 3. RheumDerma Clinic

    4.9306 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    Silver Apartments, B-1, Shankar Ghanekar Rd, behind Shree Siddhivinayak Temple, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    4.9 stars from 306 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Aesthello Skin & Hair Clinic-Best Dermatologist/Botox Fillers/Lip/Anti Aging/Pigmentation/Thread Lift/Aesthetic Clinic Mumbai

    4.994 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    Aesthello Clinic, 2nd Floor, SahaYog CHS Building, Guru Nanak Road, Cinema, next to City Light, Mahim West, Mahim, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400016, India

    4.9 stars from 94 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Dr. Dipti Shah

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    3.Rose Ville, SK Bole Rd, Kawli Wadi, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  6. 6. THE HEALING SKIN CLINIC

    4.980 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    1, Gokhale Rd, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    4.9 stars from 80 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Dr. Kiran Katkar's Dermis

    4.8210 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    Harmony Apts, 301, Ranade Rd, opp. Oven Fresh, Chandrakant Dhuru Wadi, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    4.8 stars from 210 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Dr. Sonia Agnihotri's White Coat Atelier

    4.967 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    White Coat Aesthetics, 71Raintree, Rd Number 2, Matunga Central Railway Workshop, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

    4.9 stars from 67 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Dr. Mayur Clinic | Family Physician Doctor | Dadar | Mumbai

    5.041 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    consultation room # 1, Ground Floor, Chanchal Smruti, GD Ambekar Marg, Shriram Industrial estate, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

    5.0 stars from 41 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Ace Skin Solutions – Dr. Sanyogita Warang | Dermatologist in Prabhadevi | Skin Care & Hair Clinic in Prabhadevi

    4.963 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    Shop 6, Silver Apartments, Shankar Ghanekar Rd, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    4.9 stars from 63 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Dr Usha's Botox FillerThread HIFU Coolsculpt Hairloss PRP/GFC Co2Fract MNRF Acne Peel Wart Facial Pigment Laser hair clinic4.9607
2Skin Town Clinic | Dr. Bhushan S Bawankar | Hair & Skin Treatment Specialist | Dermatologist in Matunga, Mumbai4.9338
3RheumDerma Clinic4.9306
4Aesthello Skin & Hair Clinic-Best Dermatologist/Botox Fillers/Lip/Anti Aging/Pigmentation/Thread Lift/Aesthetic Clinic Mumbai4.994
5Dr. Dipti Shah5.056
6THE HEALING SKIN CLINIC4.980
7Dr. Kiran Katkar's Dermis4.8210
8Dr. Sonia Agnihotri's White Coat Atelier4.967
9Dr. Mayur Clinic | Family Physician Doctor | Dadar | Mumbai5.041
10Ace Skin Solutions – Dr. Sanyogita Warang | Dermatologist in Prabhadevi | Skin Care & Hair Clinic in Prabhadevi4.963

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Dadar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Dadar chosen?

We scored 44 Dadar dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,029 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.