Home › Dermatologists › Mumbai › Ghatkopar

Ghatkopar, Mumbai · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Ghatkopar, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 18,290 reviews of 49 Ghatkopar dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Metamorphosis ghatkopar

    4.9768 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    108, Sapphire Arcade, Above Sejal Jewellers Near Rajawadi Signal, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, Raja Wadi, Maheshwar Nagar, Sindhu Wadi, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077, India

    Highest score in Ghatkopar: 4.9 stars from 768 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr Angela Nagpal MD

    5.0104 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    The Doctors' Hub, 102, 1st floor, 3WM4+RX RNJ Corporate, Jawahar Rd, next to Parakh Hospital, Saibaba Nagar, Pant Nagar, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  3. 3. Dr. Riddhi Shah Mundra (Microscope Dentist And Implantologist)

    4.9244 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    Ground Floor Shop, Parijat Clinic, Vishwa CHS, 2 & 3, Hingwala Ln, opp. Nobel Chemist, MHADA Colony, Pant Nagar, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077, India

    4.9 stars from 244 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ghatkopar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Dr. Shruti Ghatalia (MD, DNB, D.Ped, DAA, MNAMS ) Consultant Pediatrician and Newborn Specialist

    4.9155 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    Shanti Healthcare Shop No. 12-13, B Wing, Ground Floor, Satyam Shopping Centre, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, Neelkhanth Valley, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077, India

    4.9 stars from 155 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ghatkopar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. MakeO (formerly skinnsi) Skin Care Clinic

    4.9153 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    Shop No 7, Jaigayatri Co-op Housing Society, Sindhu Wadi, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077, India

    4.9 stars from 153 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ghatkopar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Dr. Verma's Skin Laser & Hair Transplant Clinic | Dr. Nilima Verma | Dr. Gautam Verma | Skin Care | Dermatologist | Hair Care

    4.9143 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    Shop No. 2, Eagle Co-Operative Housing Society, Housing Society, Station Road, Shival Nagar, Saibaba Nagar, Pant Nagar, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077, India

    4.9 stars from 143 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ghatkopar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dr Rakesh Badhe

    4.999 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    OPD No. 1, 3rd floor, Jyoti Health Care Centre, 32, Dipti Solitaire, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, above Axis Bank, opp. Old post office, Kapol wadi, Ghatkopar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400086, India

    4.9 stars from 99 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ghatkopar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Kimaya clinic

    4.994 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    opposite Waman Hari Pethe, shop no 9, Ground Floor, Savani Apartment, Junction, Raja Wadi, Maheshwar Nagar, Rajawadi Colony, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077, India

    4.9 stars from 94 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ghatkopar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Cosmic Derma Clinic

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    2nd Floor, Shubham Avenue, C-207, Pant Nagar, Market, Ghatkopar East, Ghatkopar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400075, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Ghatkopar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Aagam Health Clinic - Physician Clinic in Ghatkopar East {Home Visit Doctor Physician)

    4.988 reviews
    • Above Ghatkopar average

    Drushti Sapphire, Naidu Colony, Pant Nagar, east, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400075, India

    4.9 stars from 88 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ghatkopar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Metamorphosis ghatkopar4.9768
2Dr Angela Nagpal MD5.0104
3Dr. Riddhi Shah Mundra (Microscope Dentist And Implantologist)4.9244
4Dr. Shruti Ghatalia (MD, DNB, D.Ped, DAA, MNAMS ) Consultant Pediatrician and Newborn Specialist4.9155
5MakeO (formerly skinnsi) Skin Care Clinic4.9153
6Dr. Verma's Skin Laser & Hair Transplant Clinic | Dr. Nilima Verma | Dr. Gautam Verma | Skin Care | Dermatologist | Hair Care4.9143
7Dr Rakesh Badhe4.999
8Kimaya clinic4.994
9Cosmic Derma Clinic5.042
10Aagam Health Clinic - Physician Clinic in Ghatkopar East {Home Visit Doctor Physician)4.988

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Ghatkopar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Ghatkopar chosen?

We scored 49 Ghatkopar dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (18,290 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.