Home › Dentists › Mumbai › Dadar

Dadar, Mumbai · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Dadar, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,511 reviews of 35 Dadar dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Sushrut Prabhudesai Dental Clinic

    5.0776 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    1st Floor, Harmony Building, Ranade Rd, opp. Ovenfresh, near Shushrusha Hospital, Dadar (W, Shivaji Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    Highest score in Dadar: 5.0 stars from 776 reviews.

  2. 2. One Sigma Dental (Dr. Prabhavalkar)

    5.0332 reviews

    801B, Chambers, Kohinoor Square, Ram Ganesh Gadkari Chowk, opp. Shiv Sena Bhavan, Dadar West, Shivaji Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 332 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

  3. 3. Smile Connections Dental Clinic | Dr Mallika Patil Bagade | Dr Abhijit Bagade

    5.0312 reviews

    Near/Building next to Shiv Sena Bhavan, Shop no. 7, Girdhari Sadan, DL Vaidya Rd, opposite Swami Samartha Math, Dadar West, Shivaji Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 312 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

  4. 4. Mint Dental Clinic

    5.0173 reviews

    Flat No, G1, Plot, Tejas CHS, 837, MTNL Marg, near Agar Bazaar, Chandrakant Dhuru Wadi, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 173 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

  5. 5. Dr Sree’s Dental Studio ( Braces & Implants Centre)

    5.0119 reviews

    Shop.no.2, Casa Maria Building, 797, Gokhale Rd, opposite kulkarni brothers, near potuguese chruch, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 119 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

  6. 6. Dr. Priyaranjan Oze's Implant and Family Dentistry

    5.093 reviews

    Ground Floor, Palkar's Polyclinic, Laxmi Terrace, Ranade Rd, near Senapati Bapat Statue, Dadar West, Shivaji Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 93 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

  7. 7. VS Dental Care and Orthodontic Centre

    5.082 reviews

    First Floor, Vailankanni CHS, SK Bole Rd, opp. SBI Bank, near Portuguese Church, Kawli Wadi, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 82 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

  8. 8. Say Cheez ! Dental Studio

    5.078 reviews

    Sita Smruti Building, D.V. Deshpande Marg, Dadar (W), Shivaji Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 78 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

  9. 9. Dr Sanjanwalla’s Dental clinic

    5.072 reviews

    King krest shop, 23, Bhavani Shankar Rd, near Ram mandir, Near Kabutar khana, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    5.0 stars from 72 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

  10. 10. Dr.Kunal Mehta (Lalbhai Dental Clinic)

    5.047 reviews

    Shroff Building, Gokhale Rd S, Dadar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400025, India

    5.0 stars from 47 reviews, level with the Dadar average of 5.0.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Dr. Sushrut Prabhudesai Dental Clinic5.0776
2One Sigma Dental (Dr. Prabhavalkar)5.0332
3Smile Connections Dental Clinic | Dr Mallika Patil Bagade | Dr Abhijit Bagade5.0312
4Mint Dental Clinic5.0173
5Dr Sree’s Dental Studio ( Braces & Implants Centre)5.0119
6Dr. Priyaranjan Oze's Implant and Family Dentistry5.093
7VS Dental Care and Orthodontic Centre5.082
8Say Cheez ! Dental Studio5.078
9Dr Sanjanwalla’s Dental clinic5.072
10Dr.Kunal Mehta (Lalbhai Dental Clinic)5.047

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Dadar average of 5.0 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Dadar chosen?

We scored 35 Dadar dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,511 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.