Home › Interior Designers › Pune › Kothrud

Kothrud, Pune · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Kothrud, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,727 reviews of 31 Kothrud interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. The Renaissance - NIFT, NID, CEED, UCEED, NATA coaching classes

    5.0136 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Kothrud average

    Flat No 14, Vitthal Smriti CHS, near Konkan Express Hotel, opposite Kothrud Bus Stand Road, Rahul Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    Highest score in Kothrud: 5.0 stars from 136 reviews.

  2. 2. Amrut Decor

    5.0101 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Amrut Decor, SBI Nirzar Society, Plot 13, Gulawani Maharaj Road, opp. Gandhi Lawns, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 101 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Hatch by Ankita

    5.073 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    opposite to Maharaja Complex, Indira Shankar Nagari, Right Bhusari Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 73 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Luxe_Interior_Studio_Pune

    5.063 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    13, near Hotel Seven 11, Aamchi Colony, Right Bhusari Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 63 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Itakshii Architecture and Design

    5.053 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Dodke Palazzo, B-219, NH-4, Pramathesh Housing Society, Jijai Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 53 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  6. 6. ART Interiors® | Residential & Commercial | luxury & Affordable Interior Designer in Pune

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    1-A2-05, Krishana Hospital, NEW AJANTA AVENUE, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  7. 7. NAC Design Studio

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Shivnagri Housing Society, Jijai Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  8. 8. A Space Interior Design Studio

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Paud Rd, opposite Royal Enfield Showroom, Paud Road, Right Bhusari Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Aventra Interiors

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Vasantika Apartment, 16, Paud Rd, Sankalp Society, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Akara Interiors

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Sr.no.25, Rutika Terrace, plot no.48, Lane Number 3, Happy Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411052, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1The Renaissance - NIFT, NID, CEED, UCEED, NATA coaching classes5.0136
2Amrut Decor5.0101
3Hatch by Ankita5.073
4Luxe_Interior_Studio_Pune5.063
5Itakshii Architecture and Design5.053
6ART Interiors® | Residential & Commercial | luxury & Affordable Interior Designer in Pune5.052
7NAC Design Studio5.046
8A Space Interior Design Studio5.042
9Aventra Interiors5.027
10Akara Interiors5.026

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Kothrud average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Kothrud chosen?

We scored 31 Kothrud interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,727 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.