Home › Chartered Accountants › Pune › Kothrud

Kothrud, Pune · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Kothrud, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,268 reviews of 16 Kothrud chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. GPDK & Associates LLP | Best CA Firm in Pune | Chartered Accountant in Pune

    5.0264 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Kothrud average

    Office No. 04, 2nd Floor, 3rd Wing Parvati Chember, behind Adidas Shop, opp. Karishma Society, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    Highest score in Kothrud: 5.0 stars from 264 reviews.

  2. 2. CA Laxmikant and Associates | Chartered Accountants

    5.0254 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    1, Mangalam Chambers, Sankalp Society, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 254 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  3. 3. CS Bhomaram J Sutar & Associates Company Secretaries in Kothrud,Pune,Maharashtra

    5.0112 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Office No.1/1A, Tapasya Apartment, Shastri Nagar, Sangam Chowk, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 112 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  4. 4. S. S. Chavan & Associates Chartered Accountants

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Flat No. 103, Yashomangal Appartment Sheelavihar Colony, Karve Road, Opposite Kasat Petrol Pump Landmark Kimaya Hotel, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  5. 5. ASHUTOSH KALAMKAR AND ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS

    5.037 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Flat no. 06, 3rd Floor, DSK Nishigandha Lane no.: 02, No. 01, Back to R P Vaidya, Bharatkunja Vasahat, Swapnamandir Society, Bharatkunj - 1, Erandwane, Pune, Maharashtra 411052, India

    5.0 stars from 37 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  6. 6. D S Kudale and Associates - Chartered Accountants

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Paud Road Bandal Complex Housing Society, Building No.05, SBI and Saraswat Bank, Flat No.06, Bus Depot, near Kothrud, Paud Road, Bharti Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Priti Bora & Co -Income Tax & Business Solutions Pune

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Westend Village, Right, Right Bhusari Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  8. 8. P G Kakade & Co.

    4.931 reviews

    102, Sai Ganesh Leela Apartment, near Shankaracharya Swami Math, Left Bhusari Colony, Depo, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    4.9 stars from 31 reviews, level with the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  9. 9. AMOL DHASADE & ASSOCIATES Tax consultant

    4.9108 reviews

    Sr.No. 83, DP road, laxmikant housing society, near ashish garden, Guruganesh Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    4.9 stars from 108 reviews, level with the Kothrud average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Sachin Gujar & Associates

    4.9143 reviews

    47/22, Erandwana, Law College Road Ekta Apts, above Nirmitee Furtniture, Murlidhar Smruti Society, Erandwane, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    4.9 stars from 143 reviews, level with the Kothrud average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1GPDK & Associates LLP | Best CA Firm in Pune | Chartered Accountant in Pune5.0264
2CA Laxmikant and Associates | Chartered Accountants5.0254
3CS Bhomaram J Sutar & Associates Company Secretaries in Kothrud,Pune,Maharashtra5.0112
4S. S. Chavan & Associates Chartered Accountants5.048
5ASHUTOSH KALAMKAR AND ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS5.037
6D S Kudale and Associates - Chartered Accountants5.025
7Priti Bora & Co -Income Tax & Business Solutions Pune5.024
8P G Kakade & Co.4.931
9AMOL DHASADE & ASSOCIATES Tax consultant4.9108
10Sachin Gujar & Associates4.9143

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Kothrud average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Kothrud chosen?

We scored 16 Kothrud chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,268 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.