Home › Chartered Accountants › Pune › Baner

Baner, Pune · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Baner, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,974 reviews of 17 Baner chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. MJS And Co LLP | Chartered Accountants | Best CA firm in India | Top CA Services - Tax, Audit and Accounting

    5.0475 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Baner average

    202, Westlink, Near Kapil Malhar Society, Tamhane Chowk, Aundh - Baner Link Rd, next to Cafe Buddy's Espresso, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    Highest score in Baner: 5.0 stars from 475 reviews.

  2. 2. CA Nikhita K G & Associates (Chartered Accountants) I Top CA Firm l CA near me l

    5.0230 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office No :203, Ashwamedh Commercia, Pune Banglore Highway Pashan Exit, beside Rahul Arcus, Baner Annex, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 230 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  3. 3. ABT & Associates

    5.0142 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office 407, Survey No.131, Mont Vert Apex, 1, Baner Rd, opp. The Orchid School, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 142 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Bhimjiyani & Associates Chartered Accountants

    5.059 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Wing B, 3rd Floor, CASP Bhavan, Baner - Pashan Link Rd, Pashan, Pune, Maharashtra 411021, India

    5.0 stars from 59 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  5. 5. JSG and Company

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    4th, Office No.- 8, Business Square, & 10, Baner - Pashan Link Rd, near Star Bazar, opposite RBL Bank, Pashan, Pune, Maharashtra 411021, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  6. 6. CH FinServ Pvt Ltd, CA CS

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office No. 814, 8th floor, Solitaire Business Hub 1, Balewadi, near Balewadi High Street, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  7. 7. TaxCare Consultants

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Avishkar Elegance, Chakankar Mala, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  8. 8. CA Maulika Varma & Associates

    5.021 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office No 604, Archway Building, Sopan Baug Rd, Balewadi Gaon, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 21 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Darshan A Totala & Co

    4.926 reviews

    Darshan A, Office No.814, 8th Floor, Totala & Co, Solitaire Business Hub, Balewadi High St, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    4.9 stars from 26 reviews, level with the Baner average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Oditorz

    4.932 reviews

    Office no. 106 GQXC+89H Orbisoul 46 Downtown,Link Road, Pashan - Sus Rd, Baner Annex, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, Baner Annex, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    4.9 stars from 32 reviews, level with the Baner average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1MJS And Co LLP | Chartered Accountants | Best CA firm in India | Top CA Services - Tax, Audit and Accounting5.0475
2CA Nikhita K G & Associates (Chartered Accountants) I Top CA Firm l CA near me l5.0230
3ABT & Associates5.0142
4Bhimjiyani & Associates Chartered Accountants5.059
5JSG and Company5.027
6CH FinServ Pvt Ltd, CA CS5.026
7TaxCare Consultants5.025
8CA Maulika Varma & Associates5.021
9Darshan A Totala & Co4.926
10Oditorz4.932

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Baner average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Baner chosen?

We scored 17 Baner chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,974 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.