Home › Chartered Accountants › Pune › Hinjewadi

Hinjewadi, Pune · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Hinjewadi, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,853 reviews of 15 Hinjewadi chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. CA R.K. Upadhyay & Co. | Tax Audit, GST & CA in Hinjewadi

    5.0359 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office 624, Suratwala Mark Plaza, Hinjawadi, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    Highest score in Hinjewadi: 5.0 stars from 359 reviews.

  2. 2. ComplyHappy, CA, CS

    5.0301 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office No. 215, Crossroads, Bhumkar Chowk, Wakad Baner, Hinjawadi, Shankar Kalat Nagar, Pimple Saudagar, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 301 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  3. 3. CA Akhil Amit & Associates – Pvt. Ltd. Company, LLP Registration, ITR, GST, Audit – CA & CS Services

    5.057 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    C205, Sai Shristi, opposite Bharat Petrol Pump, Choudhary Park, Venu Nagar Cotes, Wakad, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 57 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  4. 4. M A Ashraf & Co. – Chartered Accountants in Pune | Pimpri-Chinchwad

    5.044 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office No. 320 3rd Floor, Khinvasara Trade Centre, Datta Mandir Rd, near Dange Chowk Road, Mangal Nagar, Wakad, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411033, India

    5.0 stars from 44 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  5. 5. SHUBHAM ARUN AND COMPANY

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Nisarg Plaza, Kasturi Chowk, Office no D 102, Bhumkar Wasti Rd, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  6. 6. TBZ & Associates CA firm in Pune

    5.032 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    9th floor, Suratwala Mark Plaza, 907, Hinjawadi Phase 1 Rd, next to Hinjewadi circle, Hinjawadi, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 32 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  7. 7. CA - Mehra Amit & Co Hinjewadi

    5.031 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office A 809, Suratwala Mark Plaza, Hinjawadi, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Soverna Tax Partners LLP

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office no. 704, Gera's Imperium Rise, opposite to Wipro Circle, Hinjawadi Phase II, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Man, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  9. 9. CA SKPN & Asso. LLP

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office No. 707, 7th Floor White Square, Wakad Road, Bridge, near Wakad, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  10. 10. CA Mahesh Joshi & Associates

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    607, 6th Floor, ANP Landmark, near Bhumkar Chowk, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1CA R.K. Upadhyay & Co. | Tax Audit, GST & CA in Hinjewadi5.0359
2ComplyHappy, CA, CS5.0301
3CA Akhil Amit & Associates – Pvt. Ltd. Company, LLP Registration, ITR, GST, Audit – CA & CS Services5.057
4M A Ashraf & Co. – Chartered Accountants in Pune | Pimpri-Chinchwad5.044
5SHUBHAM ARUN AND COMPANY5.036
6TBZ & Associates CA firm in Pune5.032
7CA - Mehra Amit & Co Hinjewadi5.031
8Soverna Tax Partners LLP5.025
9CA SKPN & Asso. LLP5.024
10CA Mahesh Joshi & Associates5.023

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Hinjewadi average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Hinjewadi chosen?

We scored 15 Hinjewadi chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,853 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.