Home › Physiotherapists › Pune › Hinjewadi

Hinjewadi, Pune · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Hinjewadi, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,813 reviews of 37 Hinjewadi physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr Kalyani Rukmangad

    5.0113 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    103, Dr Aniruddha's Advance Ortho & Polyclinic, Viva Icon, C/O, Hinjawadi Phase 1 Rd, opposite to Xion Mall, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    Highest score in Hinjewadi: 5.0 stars from 113 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr Sharad Salokhe

    5.090 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Zinnia Elegans,Building B, Shop No 09 and 10, Survey No 80, Marunji Rd, opposite Reliance Smart Point, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411033, India

    5.0 stars from 90 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Dr. Pravin Deokate ( Orthopedic ) Doctor, Surgeon in Hinjewadi

    4.9310 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    3rd Floor ANP Landmark c/o Sunshine Hospital Office 309 Hinjewadi - Wakad Rd, Bhumkar Das Gugre Rd, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Hinjawadi, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 310 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. Ashtavinayak Physiotherapy Clinic-Best Physiotherapy Clinic in Hinjewadi | Physiotherapist in Hinjewadi, Wakad, PCMC

    4.9281 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Wisteriaa Fortune, Bhagwan Nagar, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Hinjawadi, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411033, India

    4.9 stars from 281 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Sunshine Ortho Pain Superspeciality Hospital

    4.9275 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Sunshine Hospital, ANP Landmark, 301 302, Hinjewadi - Wakad Rd, near Bhumkar Wasti Road, Bhumkar Nagar, Chowk, Hinjawadi, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    4.9 stars from 275 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Lifelynk Physiotherapy, Chiropractic & Matrix therapy Clinic

    5.081 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office no. 132, Gera's Imperium Rise, Wipro circle, Hinjawadi Phase II, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 81 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.8.

  7. 7. PhysioNest physiotherapy clinic Hinjewadi

    5.072 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office No.8 , shri sant Tukaram complex 2, Shivaji Chowk, Hinjawadi Phase 1 Rd, opposite to DMart, opposite to tulja bhavani mandir, Hinjawadi, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 72 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Dr. Soumya’s Physiotherapy and Rehab Clinic | Physiotherapy Clinic and Physiotherapist in Bhumkar Chowk, Thathawade

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Sr.No 49/2A/13, Shop No 2, Sankalp Building, Dange chowk, Hinjawadi Rd next to Pratibha Hero Showroom & Opposite HEMS INTERNATIONAL , SCHOOL Wakad, Bhumkar Chowk, Bhumkar Nagar, Tathawade, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Ambai Physiotherapy and Home Visit

    4.9138 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Near, Blue Ridge, Phase 1, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Chowk, Pune, Hinjawadi, Maharashtra 411057, India

    4.9 stars from 138 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Dr. Ravikant Jadhav- Orthopedic Doctor In Hinjewadi | Orthopedic Surgeon | Arthroscopic Surgeon In Hinjewadi

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    OPD No 1 shreesha orthomed speciality clinic sai luxaria Marunje road, Bhumkar Das Gugre Rd, Bhumkar Chowk Rd, near akshara international school, Santhosh Nagar, Tathawade, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411033, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Dr Kalyani Rukmangad5.0113
2Dr Sharad Salokhe5.090
3Dr. Pravin Deokate ( Orthopedic ) Doctor, Surgeon in Hinjewadi4.9310
4Ashtavinayak Physiotherapy Clinic-Best Physiotherapy Clinic in Hinjewadi | Physiotherapist in Hinjewadi, Wakad, PCMC4.9281
5Sunshine Ortho Pain Superspeciality Hospital4.9275
6Lifelynk Physiotherapy, Chiropractic & Matrix therapy Clinic5.081
7PhysioNest physiotherapy clinic Hinjewadi5.072
8Dr. Soumya’s Physiotherapy and Rehab Clinic | Physiotherapy Clinic and Physiotherapist in Bhumkar Chowk, Thathawade5.052
9Ambai Physiotherapy and Home Visit4.9138
10Dr. Ravikant Jadhav- Orthopedic Doctor In Hinjewadi | Orthopedic Surgeon | Arthroscopic Surgeon In Hinjewadi5.043

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Hinjewadi average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Hinjewadi chosen?

We scored 37 Hinjewadi physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,813 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.