Home › Dentists › Pune › Hinjewadi

Hinjewadi, Pune · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Hinjewadi, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 10,211 reviews of 50 Hinjewadi dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Swaram Dental Clinic

    5.0540 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Shop No A101C,1st Floor, Streets of Europe, Mall, Maan Rd, Phase 1, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    Highest score in Hinjewadi: 5.0 stars from 540 reviews.

  2. 2. Sambhav Dental Clinic

    5.0324 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Jambhudkar Complex Shivaji chowk, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 324 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  3. 3. The Poona Aesthetics Orthodontic & Implant Center

    5.0309 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    201, Second Floor, ANP Landmark, Bhumkar chowk Hinjewadi, Wakad Road, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 309 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  4. 4. DENTIO DENTAL CARE

    5.0168 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Shop#210, One Avenue, Yashone, Maan Rd, Phase 1, Maan, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 168 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Ekdant Dental Clinic & Implant Centre Hinjewadi

    5.0163 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Sai Clinic, Sahil Plaza, opposite to Beverly Hills Society, beside Bharat Petroleum, Bhatewara Nagar, Hinjawadi, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 163 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Dr. Smita's Urban Smile - Dental Clinic

    5.0147 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office No.206, ANP Landmark, Wakad Rd, near kasturi chowk, opp. Golden Care Hospital, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 147 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Rooticle Dental Lounge

    5.0107 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Shop no:1, Sadguru Plaza, Laxmi Chowk, Landmark:, above Kotak Bank ATM, Phase 1, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 107 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  8. 8. EternaDent Family Dental Care

    5.094 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Shop no. 2002, Streets of Europe, Maan Rd, Phase 1, Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 94 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Pixel Dental Clinic

    5.093 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    Office 408, 4th Floor, Hinjewadi - Wakad Rd, opposite Golden Care Hospital, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 93 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dr. Vaishali's Dental Care | Dental Clinic Wakad | Pune

    5.086 reviews
    • Above Hinjewadi average

    108, First Floor, Sr No 89, ANP Landmark Bhumkar, Chowk, Hinjewadi - Wakad Rd, Bhumkar Nagar, Wakad, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057, India

    5.0 stars from 86 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hinjewadi average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Swaram Dental Clinic5.0540
2Sambhav Dental Clinic5.0324
3The Poona Aesthetics Orthodontic & Implant Center5.0309
4DENTIO DENTAL CARE5.0168
5Ekdant Dental Clinic & Implant Centre Hinjewadi5.0163
6Dr. Smita's Urban Smile - Dental Clinic5.0147
7Rooticle Dental Lounge5.0107
8EternaDent Family Dental Care5.094
9Pixel Dental Clinic5.093
10Dr. Vaishali's Dental Care | Dental Clinic Wakad | Pune5.086

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Hinjewadi average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Hinjewadi chosen?

We scored 50 Hinjewadi dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (10,211 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.