Home › Physiotherapists › Pune › Baner

Baner, Pune · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Baner, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,278 reviews of 41 Baner physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. PhysioFlow Clinic

    5.0255 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Baner average

    Shop No 11, Close to Maruti Chowk, Pune Banglore Highway Pashan Exit, Baner Annex, Baner, Mumbai, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    Highest score in Baner: 5.0 stars from 255 reviews.

  2. 2. Physio Kinesis Physiotherapy and Wellness Clinic

    5.0163 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    302 The Square,113/9, Baner Mahalunge Road Rajyog Cooperative Housing Society, Veerbhadra Nagar, Baner, Veerbhadra, Nagar, Veerbhadra Nagar, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 163 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  3. 3. APEX Physiotherapy Clinic, Baner Pune. Dr. Apurva Chinchkar,PT, USA,Physiotherapist

    5.0122 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    2nd Floor, Caravel Residency, off Pancard Club Road, near Beverly hills society, Samarth Colony, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 122 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Elite Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr Smita Kadoo

    5.097 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Shop No 1, Besides, Supreme Amadore, Pancard Club Rd, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 97 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Dr. Pooja Jain She's physiotherapy clinic & fitness centre

    5.091 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office-105, Baner - Pashan Link Rd, Pashan, Pune, Maharashtra 411021, India

    5.0 stars from 91 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Dr. Dhanashree's Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation OPD:Adult&Pediatric Therapist

    5.066 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Dr Tonde's Neuro & Ortho Clinic Flat -103 ,Shivom Regency, Baner Rd, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 66 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Aspire physiotherapy centre

    5.065 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    102, Sneh Symphony, Sai Chowk Rd, Laxman Nagar, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Therapy Treasure Box: Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy Clinic

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Business Enclave, 205, Pancard Club Rd, next to Krushna Medical, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Arya Physiotherapy & Wellness

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    101, C16, Soham, Mohan nagar Co op Housing Society, Baner Annex, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Elite Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr Shruti Salvi (MPT Neuro)

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Guruvandana Society, Pancard Club Rd, near Supreme Amador, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1PhysioFlow Clinic5.0255
2Physio Kinesis Physiotherapy and Wellness Clinic5.0163
3APEX Physiotherapy Clinic, Baner Pune. Dr. Apurva Chinchkar,PT, USA,Physiotherapist5.0122
4Elite Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr Smita Kadoo5.097
5Dr. Pooja Jain She's physiotherapy clinic & fitness centre5.091
6Dr. Dhanashree's Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation OPD:Adult&Pediatric Therapist5.066
7Aspire physiotherapy centre5.065
8Therapy Treasure Box: Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy Clinic5.052
9Arya Physiotherapy & Wellness5.048
10Elite Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr Shruti Salvi (MPT Neuro)5.043

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Baner average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Baner chosen?

We scored 41 Baner physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,278 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.