Home › Physiotherapists › Pune › Hadapsar

Hadapsar, Pune · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Hadapsar, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,406 reviews of 38 Hadapsar physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Human Mechanic Clinic | Physiotherapy Center, Clinic | Chiropractor, Spine Alignment, Back Pain Treatment in Pune

    5.02,146 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 2,000+ reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Office No, 401 Gandharv Capital, Bhosale Nagar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    Highest score in Hadapsar: 5.0 stars from 2,146 reviews.

  2. 2. BAHAWA: Physiotherapy Clinic Magarpatta |Best Physiotherapist in Amanora | Advanced Physio Care in Hadapsar Pune| Back Pain

    5.0294 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Office no 206, Nirvana Arcade, Magarpatta Rd, opp. Season Mall Road, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 294 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. The Knee World - Dr Chaitanya Waghchoure : KNEE Specialist | Orthopedic doctor | KNEE Replacement | Arthroscopy In Hadapsar

    5.0166 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    4th Floor, Vishal Ventila, exit gate, above Vijaya PH Diagnostic Center, next to Nobel Hospital, North Hadapsar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India

    5.0 stars from 166 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Absolute Multispeciality Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr. Samriddhi Tamhane | Best Physiotherapist in Hadapsar | Pune

    5.087 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Shop No. 206, Ramchandra Sakore Road, Tupe Estate, opp. Billabong High International School, Malwadi, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 87 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Dr. Archana Singh's Physiotherapy

    5.087 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    59, Urban Plaza, Shop Number 16, Shaavi Polyclinic, Future Tower, Amanora Park Town Main Rd, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 87 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Shitole Physiotherapy clinic

    5.082 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Binawat Township, Kale Borate Nagar Rd, beside sadhna bank, Vardhaman Twp, Sasane Nagar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 82 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Physiotherapy Clinic- Dr. Jyotsna Sharma

    5.072 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    ASPIRE TOWERS, 1504, near Amanora Mall, सेक्टर R2, अमनोरा पार्क टाउन, हडपसर, पुणे, महाराष्ट्र 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 72 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr.Dhara’s Physiotherapy

    5.064 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Adreno Towers, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 64 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr Navin Choudhary PT | Best Physiotherpist | Spine,Shoulder,Neck Pain

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    1st FLOOR, DHANVANTARI CLINIC, FUTURE TOWER, SHOP NO 17 TOWER 58, Amanora Urban Plaza, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Optimum Physiocare Pune

    5.051 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Fortune Plaza, 217, Autadwadi Handewadi, Vardhaman Twp, Sasane Nagar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 51 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Human Mechanic Clinic | Physiotherapy Center, Clinic | Chiropractor, Spine Alignment, Back Pain Treatment in Pune5.02,146
2BAHAWA: Physiotherapy Clinic Magarpatta |Best Physiotherapist in Amanora | Advanced Physio Care in Hadapsar Pune| Back Pain5.0294
3The Knee World - Dr Chaitanya Waghchoure : KNEE Specialist | Orthopedic doctor | KNEE Replacement | Arthroscopy In Hadapsar5.0166
4Absolute Multispeciality Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr. Samriddhi Tamhane | Best Physiotherapist in Hadapsar | Pune5.087
5Dr. Archana Singh's Physiotherapy5.087
6Shitole Physiotherapy clinic5.082
7Physiotherapy Clinic- Dr. Jyotsna Sharma5.072
8Dr.Dhara’s Physiotherapy5.064
9Dr Navin Choudhary PT | Best Physiotherpist | Spine,Shoulder,Neck Pain5.056
10Optimum Physiocare Pune5.051

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Hadapsar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Hadapsar chosen?

We scored 38 Hadapsar physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,406 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.