Home › Chartered Accountants › Pune › Hadapsar

Hadapsar, Pune · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Hadapsar, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,566 reviews of 23 Hadapsar chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Hayedar Shaikh & Associates

    5.0283 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Office No.9, 1st Floor, A-Wing, Handewadi Rd, near Bhaji Mandai, Jain Township, Chintamani Nagar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    Highest score in Hadapsar: 5.0 stars from 283 reviews.

  2. 2. CA Pratik S Kothari & Associates

    5.0163 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Office No 2010, Marvel Fuego, Magarpatta Rd, opposite We Work, Magarpatta, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411036, India

    5.0 stars from 163 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. CA Snehal Bokariya

    5.072 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    office 609 Gandharva galaxia, Oppsite to Maruti showroom, Near, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411036, India

    5.0 stars from 72 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Sarupria Somani & Associates

    5.053 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    No. 210, 4th, Vishal Ventila, road, Magarpatta, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India

    5.0 stars from 53 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. ShantanuZagadeAssociattes

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Shop no 6, Sukhkartha Heights, near Shiv Shakti Chowk, Phursungi, Park lnfinia Society, Rupi Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 412308, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Sun and Company

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Shree Bungalow, Plot No. 06, Bhosale Nagar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Pravin Bhujbal & Associates

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Flat No 21, 2nd Floor, Shri Ganesh Park 2 Housing Society, A4 Wing, opp. Sadhana Sahkari Bank, Autadwadi Handewadi, Vardhaman Twp, Sasane Nagar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. PRAKASH MANE & ASSOCIATES

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Office No. 103, 1st Floor, Kale Complex, 104, Autadwadi Handewadi, Kaleborate Nagar, Kale Padal, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. CA Ravi S Biradar & Co

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    G116, Mega Center, Solapur Rd, Magarpatta, North Hadapsar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. SSKS AND ASSOCIATES Chartered Accountants

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    FLAT NO 65, A WING , PRITHVI APARTMENT, NEAR SAHYADRI SUPER SPECIALITY HOSPITAL HADAPSAR, PUNE -411028, Aru Nagar, Bhosale Nagar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Hayedar Shaikh & Associates5.0283
2CA Pratik S Kothari & Associates5.0163
3CA Snehal Bokariya5.072
4Sarupria Somani & Associates5.053
5ShantanuZagadeAssociattes5.052
6Sun and Company5.046
7Pravin Bhujbal & Associates5.045
8PRAKASH MANE & ASSOCIATES5.042
9CA Ravi S Biradar & Co5.038
10SSKS AND ASSOCIATES Chartered Accountants5.036

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Hadapsar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Hadapsar chosen?

We scored 23 Hadapsar chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,566 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.