Home › Packers and Movers › Pune › Hadapsar

Hadapsar, Pune · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Hadapsar, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 6,879 reviews of 25 Hadapsar packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ramesh Tempo Service

    5.0480 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Plot. No. १४२६ near swami samarth mandir Awho thukker society, Utkarsha Mini Market, Gondhalenagar, Satavwadi, Hadapsar, २८, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    Highest score in Hadapsar: 5.0 stars from 480 reviews.

  2. 2. Kalyani Packers and Movers Pune

    4.9403 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Sr.no.210, DP Rd, near B H Washing Center, Malwadi, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    4.9 stars from 403 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Jay malhar tempo service-Best Tempo Service provider in hadapsar, Pune

    4.9328 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    CBT Girls High School Rd, Malwadi, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    4.9 stars from 328 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. MoveMaster Packers And Movers(#Packers And Movers Hadapsar#Packers And Movers in Hadapsar)

    4.9252 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Shop No. 04, PS Tower, society, Magarpatta Rd, near Sujata Mastani, Laxmi Vihar, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    4.9 stars from 252 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Century Packers and Movers Hadapsar Pune | Movers and Packers Hadapsar Pune Near Me

    4.9179 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Shop No 01, Sr No-18/2/A, Utkarsha Mini Market, Gondhalenagar, Satavwadi, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    4.9 stars from 179 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Shree Durga Packers And Movers

    4.9157 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Shop No, 17, Gadital, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    4.9 stars from 157 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Kanika's Packers And Movers

    4.9121 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Plot no. 08, near MB Stall, Hadapsar Industrial Estate, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411013, India

    4.9 stars from 121 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. MRB Express Packers and Movers

    5.059 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    Shop No-32, 1st floor, Tupe Corner, behind Amanora Mall, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 59 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. OMX Packers And Movers

    4.81,017 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    shop no k-03, VISHNUKRUPA SOCIETY, Housing Society, 17 1/2, near Amanora Mall, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    Most reviewed packers and movers company on this list, with 1,017 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  10. 10. Shambhu packers & movers

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Hadapsar average

    new, DP Rd, Sadhunana Tupe Vasti, Malwadi, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Hadapsar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Ramesh Tempo Service5.0480
2Kalyani Packers and Movers Pune4.9403
3Jay malhar tempo service-Best Tempo Service provider in hadapsar, Pune4.9328
4MoveMaster Packers And Movers(#Packers And Movers Hadapsar#Packers And Movers in Hadapsar)4.9252
5Century Packers and Movers Hadapsar Pune | Movers and Packers Hadapsar Pune Near Me4.9179
6Shree Durga Packers And Movers4.9157
7Kanika's Packers And Movers4.9121
8MRB Express Packers and Movers5.059
9OMX Packers And Movers4.81,017
10Shambhu packers & movers5.046

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Hadapsar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Hadapsar chosen?

We scored 25 Hadapsar packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (6,879 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.