Home › Packers and Movers › Pune › Kothrud

Kothrud, Pune · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Kothrud, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,292 reviews of 25 Kothrud packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ashoka Packers and Movers Bavdhan Pune

    4.9553 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Shop No 20, Pakharbaug Society, Ram Nagar, Bavdhan, Pune, Maharashtra 411021, India

    Highest score in Kothrud: 4.9 stars from 553 reviews.

  2. 2. Reliable Cargo Packers And Movers Karve Nagar

    4.9235 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    plot, S No 23, kusai Market, Hingne Budrukh, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052, India

    4.9 stars from 235 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Orchid Packers and Movers

    4.9170 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    S. No 53, Madan Market, Wadarwasti, Sramik Vasahat, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052, India

    4.9 stars from 170 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Home Shifting Packers And Movers Kothrud Pune

    5.047 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Shop No. 10, Kothrud Industrial Area, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 47 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Durga packers and movers

    4.976 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    flat no 1, wanjale building, Sr no 23, mitra mandal chowk, near zunjar, Hingne Budrukh, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052, India

    4.9 stars from 76 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Boeing Packers And Movers Kothrud

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    A/37, 88/4, Late, Nanasaheb Sutar Rd, Gujrat Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Packers And Movers Pune

    4.972 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Shop No. 05, Paschimrang Society, near, Chaitanya Nagari Society Rd, Warje, Pune, Maharashtra 411058, India

    4.9 stars from 72 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.8.

  8. 8. MoveMaster Packers And Movers(#Packers And Movers Bavdhan#Packers And Movers in Bavdhan)

    4.963 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Building no.5, Saket Apartment, Vidnyan Nagar Rd, Sagar Co-Operative Housing Society, Bavdhan, Pune, Maharashtra 411021, India

    4.9 stars from 63 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Sachin Transport Packers & Movers

    4.8608 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    H N 495, Sr. No. 26, Lane Number 7, opposite Mahalaxmi Super Market, Dahanukar Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    Most reviewed packers and movers company on this list, with 608 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  10. 10. Tcs Express Packers And Movers Kothrud

    5.021 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Paud Rd, Pratik Nagar, Gujrat, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 21 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Ashoka Packers and Movers Bavdhan Pune4.9553
2Reliable Cargo Packers And Movers Karve Nagar4.9235
3Orchid Packers and Movers4.9170
4Home Shifting Packers And Movers Kothrud Pune5.047
5Durga packers and movers4.976
6Boeing Packers And Movers Kothrud5.038
7Packers And Movers Pune4.972
8MoveMaster Packers And Movers(#Packers And Movers Bavdhan#Packers And Movers in Bavdhan)4.963
9Sachin Transport Packers & Movers4.8608
10Tcs Express Packers And Movers Kothrud5.021

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Kothrud average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Kothrud chosen?

We scored 25 Kothrud packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,292 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.