Home › Dermatologists › Pune › Kothrud

Kothrud, Pune · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Kothrud, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 8,728 reviews of 44 Kothrud dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Taj Skin Hair Laser Clinic Dermatologist Kothrud

    4.9775 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Kothrud average

    Stilt floor, Vishnu Arcade, Karve Rd, next to Hotel Sheetal, near Karve statue, Mayur Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    Highest score in Kothrud: 4.9 stars from 775 reviews.

  2. 2. Asia Institute of Hair Transplant

    4.9504 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    1st Floor, Nandan Pride, Karve Rd, left to Karve Putala, Mayur Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    4.9 stars from 504 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Sahawas Skin, Hair & Laser Clinic Dr. Mukta Tulpule

    4.9274 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Sahawas Hospital, plot 26, Lane Number 6, Sahawas Society, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052, India

    4.9 stars from 274 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Dr Pawar Homeopathic Clinic | Best Homeopathy Doctor In Kothrud.Pune

    5.0104 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    First floor, Bhelke Capital, opposite Green Food Hotel, Bhelkenagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  5. 5. Om Homoeopathic Clinic, Dr.Roshan Patil, Dr. Sheetal Potnis-Patil, Kothrud, Pune.

    4.9185 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Shop no.3, Nirmal Heights, Depot, near Hanuman Temple, Paud Road, Right, Right Bhusari Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    4.9 stars from 185 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Skinlogics & Medicare

    4.9175 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Skinlogics & Medicare, 1st fl, Flat no. 1, Dr. Aruna Prasad Suryawanshi, Paud Road, Right, Right Bhusari Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    4.9 stars from 175 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Niramay Polyclinic | Dr. Shital Patil Bokade | Homoeopathy

    5.063 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Police Station, near Appartment, Shastri Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    5.0 stars from 63 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Dr. Shubhangi Jadhav BHMS,Hair and Skin clinic , Karve Nagar, Pune

    5.060 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    C/o pearl poly clinic, Girija Shankar Vihar, society, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052, India

    5.0 stars from 60 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Dr Madhuri Ogale Ayurvedic Clinic

    4.993 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    R K Classic, near DP Road, Paud Road, Gananjay Society, Jijai Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    4.9 stars from 93 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Dr. Gondhane Skin hair laser clinic

    4.8427 reviews
    • Above Kothrud average

    Rokade Heights, front of ideal colony metro station, Paud Phata Rd, beside of yena bangla, Mahaganesh Colony, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, India

    4.8 stars from 427 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kothrud average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Taj Skin Hair Laser Clinic Dermatologist Kothrud4.9775
2Asia Institute of Hair Transplant4.9504
3Sahawas Skin, Hair & Laser Clinic Dr. Mukta Tulpule4.9274
4Dr Pawar Homeopathic Clinic | Best Homeopathy Doctor In Kothrud.Pune5.0104
5Om Homoeopathic Clinic, Dr.Roshan Patil, Dr. Sheetal Potnis-Patil, Kothrud, Pune.4.9185
6Skinlogics & Medicare4.9175
7Niramay Polyclinic | Dr. Shital Patil Bokade | Homoeopathy5.063
8Dr. Shubhangi Jadhav BHMS,Hair and Skin clinic , Karve Nagar, Pune5.060
9Dr Madhuri Ogale Ayurvedic Clinic4.993
10Dr. Gondhane Skin hair laser clinic4.8427

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Kothrud average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Kothrud chosen?

We scored 44 Kothrud dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (8,728 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.