Home › Interior Designers › Pune › Baner

Baner, Pune · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Baner, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,008 reviews of 30 Baner interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Unique Interiors

    4.9181 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Baner average

    91 Springboard, 9th Floor, Sadanand Business Center, near orchard hotel, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    Highest score in Baner: 4.9 stars from 181 reviews.

  2. 2. Knowhere interior

    5.076 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Pan Card Club Rd, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 76 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Creative Dimensions

    5.069 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office 307, Third Floor, Westport, Pancard Club Rd, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 69 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

  4. 4. U & I Spaces - Interior Designers In Pune, Baner

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office No. 402, ABIL IMPERIAL COMMERCIAL SPACES, Pancard Club Rd, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Magicarc Design Studio (Interior Designer)

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    3rd Floor, Hill View Apartment, above Cottonking Showroom, Baner Bio-Diversity Park, Baner Gaon, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Interior Designer In Baner, Pune | Studio11 Interiors

    4.962 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Eagle Era 103, Banglore Highway, behind Kirloskar Brothers, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411021, India

    4.9 stars from 62 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Space Art

    4.959 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office : Space Art Sr no. 32/2/38, F no 202, Sidhant Sunrise, [email protected], Sutarwadi Baner Gaon Rd, Samarth Colony, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    4.9 stars from 59 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

  8. 8. VN Design Studios

    4.948 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    D-403 Park Express, Balewadi High St, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    4.9 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Area Planz Design

    4.8112 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Office no 603, Shivom Regency, Baner Rd, above Jyoti Gas Appliances, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069, India

    4.8 stars from 112 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Olive Interiors

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Baner average

    Survey no. 115/3/3 , Chandrabhaga Bungalow, Baner Road, Omega Residency Ln, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Baner average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Unique Interiors4.9181
2Knowhere interior5.076
3Creative Dimensions5.069
4U & I Spaces - Interior Designers In Pune, Baner5.045
5Magicarc Design Studio (Interior Designer)5.043
6Interior Designer In Baner, Pune | Studio11 Interiors4.962
7Space Art4.959
8VN Design Studios4.948
9Area Planz Design4.8112
10Olive Interiors5.028

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Baner average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Baner chosen?

We scored 30 Baner interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,008 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.