Home › Interior Designers › Pune › Viman Nagar

Viman Nagar, Pune · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Viman Nagar, Pune (October 2026)

Ranked from 6,535 reviews of 27 Viman Nagar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Pooja Ceramics Viman Nagar Pune Premium Sanitaryware Bathroom Fittings Jaquar Hindware Cera Basin Wall Hung Commode Near Me!!

    5.0320 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    Shop no. :- 3 Bldng :- 19, Konark Nagar 1, Konark Nagar, Society, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014, India

    Highest score in Viman Nagar: 5.0 stars from 320 reviews.

  2. 2. The Renaissance - NID, NIFT, CEED, UCEED, NATA coaching classes

    5.0267 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    G-, 10, Pune - Nagar Rd, Sakore Nagar, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014, India

    5.0 stars from 267 reviews, 0.6 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

  3. 3. SILICA Viman Nagar - NID, NIFT, NATA CEED, UCEED Coaching Classes

    4.8181 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    Office No. 3, Aswani Chambers, Third Floor Viman Nagar Rd, 411014, opposite BSNL OFFICE, Sainik Nagar, Clover Park, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014, India

    4.8 stars from 181 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

  4. 4. Matrix FMS (Interiors) India Pvt Ltd

    4.9109 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    Survey no 230, Manzoor Villa Sanjay Park, Lane Number 5, Survey Number 235, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411032, India

    4.9 stars from 109 reviews, 0.5 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

  5. 5. BUSINESS BENCH INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR

    4.980 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    Office no. 108, Haveli, Nyati Empress, opp. Phoenix City Mall, next to Rameshwaram cafe, Clover Park, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014, India

    4.9 stars from 80 reviews, 0.5 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

  6. 6. InterioArty-Interior Designer-Modular Kitchen

    4.894 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    office no. 105, 10 Biz Park, Mhada Colony, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014, India

    4.8 stars from 94 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

  7. 7. Vastu Elements

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    office No.404, Town Square Complex, Mhada Colony, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.6 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

  8. 8. Duende Designs - Best Interior Designer in Pune

    4.864 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    Office no 412, LMS Finswell, Sakore Nagar, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014, India

    4.8 stars from 64 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

  9. 9. POONAM AKASH (formerly AMPM DESIGNS)

    4.857 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    204 Sky Vista, Viman Nagar, Mhada Colony, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014, India

    4.8 stars from 57 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

  10. 10. Athena BnB Viman Nagar

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Viman Nagar average

    Shubh Gateway, Survey Number 235, Mhada Colony, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411032, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.6 stars above the Viman Nagar average of 4.4.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Pooja Ceramics Viman Nagar Pune Premium Sanitaryware Bathroom Fittings Jaquar Hindware Cera Basin Wall Hung Commode Near Me!!5.0320
2The Renaissance - NID, NIFT, CEED, UCEED, NATA coaching classes5.0267
3SILICA Viman Nagar - NID, NIFT, NATA CEED, UCEED Coaching Classes4.8181
4Matrix FMS (Interiors) India Pvt Ltd4.9109
5BUSINESS BENCH INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR4.980
6InterioArty-Interior Designer-Modular Kitchen4.894
7Vastu Elements5.038
8Duende Designs - Best Interior Designer in Pune4.864
9POONAM AKASH (formerly AMPM DESIGNS)4.857
10Athena BnB Viman Nagar5.030

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Viman Nagar average of 4.4 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Viman Nagar chosen?

We scored 27 Viman Nagar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (6,535 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.