Home › Dermatologists › Kolkata › Behala

Behala, Kolkata · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Behala, Kolkata (October 2026)

Ranked from 9,248 reviews of 28 Behala dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr Sabyasachi Das. MD Pediatrics. Child Specialist.

    4.9502 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Clinic 585A, bus stand, 46B, Upen Banerjee Rd, near Parnasree, Vivekananda Colony, Parnasree Palli, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    Highest score in Behala: 4.9 stars from 502 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr. Ishani Chatterjee Ghorai (MD Dermatologist/Skin Specialist)

    4.8697 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Nova Medical Services, 67, Diamond Harbour Rd, Sakher Bazar, Purba Barisha, Kolkata, West Bengal 700008, India

    4.8 stars from 697 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Behala average of 4.4.

  3. 3. Follicare Dermatology - Dr Sushil Singh

    5.086 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Ground Floor, 28/1, Chitrakamal Apartments, SN Roy Rd, Panchabatitala, Chamrapatti, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700038, India

    5.0 stars from 86 reviews, 0.6 stars above the Behala average of 4.4.

  4. 4. Bhattacharya Clinic

    4.7260 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    P-18, Sarsuna Main Rd, Bakultala, Paschim Barisha, Kolkata, West Bengal 700061, India

    4.7 stars from 260 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Behala average of 4.4.

  5. 5. VLCC Beauty Clinic (Kolkata, Behala Chowrasta)

    4.61,127 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Behala average

    The Willow Tower, 115 A, Raja Rammohan Roy Rd, Behala Chowrasta, Bata Colony, Barisha, Kolkata, West Bengal 700008, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 1,127 reviews at 4.6 stars.

  6. 6. Cosmogene

    4.9102 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    First Floor, Parvati Kanta Dutta Bhavan, opposite Pink Pasteur, 382A, PD Ganendra Prasad Goswami Sarani, near B.P.Poddar Hospital, Block G, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India

    4.9 stars from 102 reviews, 0.5 stars above the Behala average of 4.4.

  7. 7. Dr. Srutee Barman

    4.8117 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    336, Maheswari Apartments, Parnasree Palli, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    4.8 stars from 117 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Behala average of 4.4.

  8. 8. Lashya The Skin Clinic

    4.983 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    1st Floor, B.P, Poddar Hospital Building, 71/1, Humayun Kabir Sarani, Block G, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India

    4.9 stars from 83 reviews, 0.5 stars above the Behala average of 4.4.

  9. 9. ROMA HEALTH CLINIC

    4.8108 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Geetanjali Enclave, 379, SN Roy Rd, opposite Turf XL, Sahapur, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700038, India

    4.8 stars from 108 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Behala average of 4.4.

  10. 10. Dr. Debaleena Ghosh | Clinical and Cosmetic Dermatology

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Gitanjali Polyclinic and Diagnostic, 25A, 19, SN Roy Rd, Sahapur, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700038, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.6 stars above the Behala average of 4.4.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Dr Sabyasachi Das. MD Pediatrics. Child Specialist.4.9502
2Dr. Ishani Chatterjee Ghorai (MD Dermatologist/Skin Specialist)4.8697
3Follicare Dermatology - Dr Sushil Singh5.086
4Bhattacharya Clinic4.7260
5VLCC Beauty Clinic (Kolkata, Behala Chowrasta)4.61,127
6Cosmogene4.9102
7Dr. Srutee Barman4.8117
8Lashya The Skin Clinic4.983
9ROMA HEALTH CLINIC4.8108
10Dr. Debaleena Ghosh | Clinical and Cosmetic Dermatology5.052

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Behala average of 4.4 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Behala chosen?

We scored 28 Behala dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (9,248 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.