Home › Dermatologists › Kolkata › Salt Lake

Salt Lake, Kolkata · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Salt Lake, Kolkata (October 2026)

Ranked from 33,978 reviews of 36 Salt Lake dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Apollo Clinic Salt Lake

    4.922,479 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 22,000+ reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    Office Tower, City Centre, DC Block, Sector 1, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700064, India

    Highest score in Salt Lake: 4.9 stars from 22,479 reviews.

  2. 2. VIBES Slimming, Skin, Hair & Laser Clinic – Salt Lake (Sector - 1), Kolkata

    4.9518 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    Salt Lake, Second Floor, Andromeda Building, Plot No DD/30, opposite Kalyan Jewellers, DD Block, Sector 1, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700064, India

    4.9 stars from 518 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  3. 3. BSP Chambers

    5.070 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    Ground Floor, BF-109, near, Tank no. 5, BF Block, Sector 1, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700064, India

    5.0 stars from 70 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Aluxe Aesthetics(Dr. Aakash Sengupta Best Dermatology Cosmetology And Hair Transplant Clinic Near Me)

    4.9202 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    21/1, Canal St, Sreebhumi, Lake Town, Kolkata, South Dumdum, West Bengal 700048, India

    4.9 stars from 202 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Grace Wellness

    4.9181 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    2nd Floor, DD/30, Andromeda Building, Salt Lake Rd, DD Block, Sector 1, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700064, India

    4.9 stars from 181 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  6. 6. S.M.HOMOEOPATHIC CLINIC

    4.9172 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    Nayapatty, block-AP, saltlake, sector-5,, Opposite of TECHNOPOLISH, AP Block, Sector V, Kolkata, Bidhannagar, West Bengal 700102, India

    4.9 stars from 172 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Seven Petals Clinic

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    BC 26, BC Block, Sector 1, Salt Lake, Kolkata, Bidhannagar, West Bengal 700064, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Solene Aesthetic Clinic- skin doctor, skin care, skin clinic salt lake, skin & hair clinic salt lake, aesthetic skin clinic

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    Ground floor, BE95, opp. Kwality More, BE Block, Sector 1, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700064, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Dr. Dishari Halder (Dermatologist & Cosmetologist)

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    Wizderm Clinic, City Centre 1, DC Block, Sector 1, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700064, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Dr.Mahimanjan Saha MD(Skin),FIADVL - Dermatologist in Kolkata

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    H9RV+M8P Dr. Sudarsan Chakrabarty Memorial centre, OP House, More, near Ultadanga, CIT Scheme VII M, Ghose Bagan, Kolkata, West Bengal 700067, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Apollo Clinic Salt Lake4.922,479
2VIBES Slimming, Skin, Hair & Laser Clinic – Salt Lake (Sector - 1), Kolkata4.9518
3BSP Chambers5.070
4Aluxe Aesthetics(Dr. Aakash Sengupta Best Dermatology Cosmetology And Hair Transplant Clinic Near Me)4.9202
5Grace Wellness4.9181
6S.M.HOMOEOPATHIC CLINIC4.9172
7Seven Petals Clinic5.056
8Solene Aesthetic Clinic- skin doctor, skin care, skin clinic salt lake, skin & hair clinic salt lake, aesthetic skin clinic5.027
9Dr. Dishari Halder (Dermatologist & Cosmetologist)5.022
10Dr.Mahimanjan Saha MD(Skin),FIADVL - Dermatologist in Kolkata5.022

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Salt Lake average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Salt Lake chosen?

We scored 36 Salt Lake dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (33,978 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.