Home › Chartered Accountants › Kolkata › Salt Lake

Salt Lake, Kolkata · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Salt Lake, Kolkata (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,211 reviews of 10 Salt Lake chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Fundscoop Advisors

    4.9478 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Salt Lake average

    4th Floor, Amrit Tower, EN-26, EN Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091, India

    Highest score in Salt Lake: 4.9 stars from 478 reviews.

  2. 2. NextGen Business Support Services Private Limited

    4.9389 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    Unit No. 9, 23rd Floor, Imagine Techpark, Plot No. 6, DP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091, India

    4.9 stars from 389 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Sanjit Mandal & Associates (CA Firm in Kolkata)

    5.059 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    P-294 CIT Road, 3rd Floor, Children park, Phool Bagan More, near Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Phoolbagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700085, India

    5.0 stars from 59 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  4. 4. NSH & Associates

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Salt Lake average

    2nd Floor, JC – 12, JC Block, Sector 3, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700106, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  5. 5. CA. Rajat S. Ghosh, Chartered Accountant, Tax Consultant

    4.820 reviews

    AK-178, AK Block, Sector 2, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091, India

    4.8 stars from 20 reviews, level with the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Krishna & Associates

    4.871 reviews

    59/1, Mondalpara, Hanapara, Krishnapur, Kestopur, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700102, India

    4.8 stars from 71 reviews, level with the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Krishna & Associates Tax Consultant

    4.730 reviews

    MB 380, near Milito Sangha Club, kishanagar, Mahish Bathan, Sector V, Dhapa, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700102, India

    4.7 stars from 30 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Taxmantra Global

    4.534 reviews

    Module 632, 5th Floor, SDF Building, Sector V, Saltlake Electronic Complex, GP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, West Bengal 700091, India

    4.5 stars from 34 reviews, 0.3 stars below the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  9. 9. GR Kedia & Co., Advocates

    4.243 reviews

    BC - 266, BC Block, Sector 1, Salt Lake City, Bidhannagar, West Bengal 700064, India

    4.2 stars from 43 reviews, 0.6 stars below the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

  10. 10. SDP & Associates

    4.061 reviews

    RAIKVA, Office No.10, 3rd Floor, 3A, Ram Mohan Mullick Garden Ln, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phoolbagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010, India

    4.0 stars from 61 reviews, 0.8 stars below the Salt Lake average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Fundscoop Advisors4.9478
2NextGen Business Support Services Private Limited4.9389
3Sanjit Mandal & Associates (CA Firm in Kolkata)5.059
4NSH & Associates5.026
5CA. Rajat S. Ghosh, Chartered Accountant, Tax Consultant4.820
6Krishna & Associates4.871
7Krishna & Associates Tax Consultant4.730
8Taxmantra Global4.534
9GR Kedia & Co., Advocates4.243
10SDP & Associates4.061

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Salt Lake average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Salt Lake chosen?

We scored 10 Salt Lake chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,211 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.