Home › Chartered Accountants › Kolkata › Behala

Behala, Kolkata · Chartered Accountants

The 6 Best Chartered Accountants in Behala, Kolkata (October 2026)

Ranked from 472 reviews of 6 Behala chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. J K K & COMPANY LLP, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT

    5.0179 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    19, Alipore Rd, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027, India

    Highest score in Behala: 5.0 stars from 179 reviews.

  2. 2. KAUSTAV DAS (Advocate) Gst & Income Tax Consultant

    4.9180 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Behala average

    P 17, Brojomoni Debya Rd, Subodh Pally, Paschim Barisha, Kolkata, West Bengal 700061, India

    Most reviewed chartered accountant on this list, with 180 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. S Sinha & Associates

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    SIDDHI", Suite no :- GA, 75C, Brahmo Samaj Rd, near Kalyan Sangha Vyayam Samiti, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700034, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Green Ledger Financial Services

    5.021 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    183/12, P N Mitra Brick Field Rd, Vivekananda Pally, Arya Pally, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India

    5.0 stars from 21 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  5. 5. S&B Integrated Professional Services - tax, accounting

    4.845 reviews

    197, PN Mitra Ln, Tara Park, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India

    4.8 stars from 45 reviews, level with the Behala average of 4.8.

  6. 6. B Chhawchharia Company

    1.523 reviews

    1, Bankura - Beliator - Sonamukhi - Khandaghosh - Nischintapur Rd, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027, India

    1.5 stars from 23 reviews, 3.3 stars below the Behala average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1J K K & COMPANY LLP, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT5.0179
2KAUSTAV DAS (Advocate) Gst & Income Tax Consultant4.9180
3S Sinha & Associates5.024
4Green Ledger Financial Services5.021
5S&B Integrated Professional Services - tax, accounting4.845
6B Chhawchharia Company1.523

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Behala average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Behala chosen?

We scored 6 Behala chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (472 reviews in total). The 6 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.