Home › Physiotherapists › Kolkata › Behala

Behala, Kolkata · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Behala, Kolkata (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,525 reviews of 21 Behala physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. AN HEALING TOUCH

    5.074 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    27, Abhoy Biday Lankar Road, Naskarpur, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    Highest score in Behala: 5.0 stars from 74 reviews.

  2. 2. Physiotherapy centre

    5.051 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Sakherbazar, 642, on, Diamond Harbour Rd, Sakher Bazar, Paschim Barisha, Kolkata, West Bengal 700008, India

    5.0 stars from 51 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  3. 3. PT Soumyabrata Sengupta Physiotherapist

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    40/3, Becharam Chatterjee Rd, Vidyasagar Park, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700034, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  4. 4. SICKCURES

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    593, DIAMOND HARBOUR ROAD, Kamar Para Rd, Manton, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700034, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Dr. Debdutta Banerjee | APEX ORTHO Joint & Physio Rehab

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Premises No. 6, Ground Floor, 6, Diamond Harbour Rd, Behala Chowrasta, Bata Colony, Barisha, Kolkata, West Bengal 700008, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Riya's Physiotherapy Centre

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    51,joytish Roy Road, 53, Mirania Gardens 2, Buroshibtalla, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Physiotrix Clinic in Behala

    4.9140 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Behala average

    Narayan Memorial Hospital, 601, Diamond Harbour Rd, beside Bus Stop, Manton, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700034, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 140 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  8. 8. Balaji Physiotherapy Clinic

    4.9120 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    112, 2, Netaji Subash Rd, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    4.9 stars from 120 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Abhijit Adhikary (Physiotherapist)

    4.973 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    428, Diamond Harbour Rd, near Behala Tram Depot, Jele Para, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700034, India

    4.9 stars from 73 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  10. 10. R.A. Physio Centre

    4.970 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Sarada Ma Upanibesh, E/7, Joyrampur Jala Rd, Sreema Pally, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    4.9 stars from 70 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1AN HEALING TOUCH5.074
2Physiotherapy centre5.051
3PT Soumyabrata Sengupta Physiotherapist5.048
4SICKCURES5.046
5Dr. Debdutta Banerjee | APEX ORTHO Joint & Physio Rehab5.042
6Riya's Physiotherapy Centre5.040
7Physiotrix Clinic in Behala4.9140
8Balaji Physiotherapy Clinic4.9120
9Abhijit Adhikary (Physiotherapist)4.973
10R.A. Physio Centre4.970

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Behala average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Behala chosen?

We scored 21 Behala physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,525 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.