Home › Interior Designers › Kolkata › Behala

Behala, Kolkata · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Behala, Kolkata (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,355 reviews of 20 Behala interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. AK Decor - Interior Elements

    5.0108 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Bustop, 111, Diamond Harbour Rd, Kadamtala, Silpara, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700063, India

    Highest score in Behala: 5.0 stars from 108 reviews.

  2. 2. Ayatrio Furnishing - Wallpapers, Flooring, Blinds & Interior Service in Behala

    5.088 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    19, 2, Netaji Subash Rd, Jele Para, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700034, India

    5.0 stars from 88 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  3. 3. ZOOMIN

    4.9166 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Behala average

    130/2, Brahmo Samaj Rd, Mallick Colony, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 166 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. Homeline Interio

    4.9154 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    99/B, Diamond Harbour Rd, Manton, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700034, India

    4.9 stars from 154 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  5. 5. octopus interior zone

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    3/142, 3, Rabindra Nagar Rd Number 3, Rabindra Nagar, Sreema Pally, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Shyamal Sinha

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Flat - 2B, Lokenath View, 100 Banomali, Banamali Naskar Rd, Naskarpur, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Impression

    5.034 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    P 13, B G Press Colony, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700060, India

    5.0 stars from 34 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  8. 8. MistriMan

    5.034 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    Dr Akshay Kumar Paul Rd, South, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700008, India

    5.0 stars from 34 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  9. 9. JS Interior

    4.950 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    181/2/F, Raja Rammohan Roy Rd, Muchi Para, Sukanta Pally, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700041, India

    4.9 stars from 50 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

  10. 10. SUBHARAMBH

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Behala average

    C/O:- M, 2nd Floor, s Subharambh, Landmark:- Titan Eye Plus Showroom, 353, Diamond Harbour Rd, Gholeshapur, Behala, Kolkata, West Bengal 700034, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Behala average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1AK Decor - Interior Elements5.0108
2Ayatrio Furnishing - Wallpapers, Flooring, Blinds & Interior Service in Behala5.088
3ZOOMIN4.9166
4Homeline Interio4.9154
5octopus interior zone5.048
6Shyamal Sinha5.045
7Impression5.034
8MistriMan5.034
9JS Interior4.950
10SUBHARAMBH5.023

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Behala average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Behala chosen?

We scored 20 Behala interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,355 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.