Home › Physiotherapists › Kolkata › Ballygunge

Ballygunge, Kolkata · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Ballygunge, Kolkata (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,242 reviews of 24 Ballygunge physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. SUSHRUSHA Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.0119 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Ballygunge average

    ground floor, Sushrusha Physiotherapy Clinic, Vrindavan, 9A, Paddapukur Rd, Jadubabur Bazar, Bhowanipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700020, India

    Highest score in Ballygunge: 5.0 stars from 119 reviews.

  2. 2. Physiotrix

    5.0106 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    11/11A, Mayfair Road, East End Gardens, 1st Floor, N Block, beside Studio 11, Ballygunge Park, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700019, India

    5.0 stars from 106 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Kamal's Kinetics - Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Centre | Best Physiotherapist in Kolkata | Top Physiotherapy Centre

    5.061 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    46a, Garcha Rd, Dover Terrace, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700019, India

    5.0 stars from 61 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Ramkrishna Physiotherapy Centre - Best Physiotherapist In Ballygunge

    5.061 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    Kmda Quarters, 19A, Chetla Hat Rd, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027, India

    5.0 stars from 61 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

  5. 5. PHYSIO KOLKATA

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    1st Floor , Sunny towers, 43 , A, C Avenue, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700019, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Ash-Shafi Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    37, Jannagar Rd, Mallik Bazar, Park Circus, Beniapukur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

  7. 7. GSPR Pain Relief and Mobility Clinic

    5.029 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    14, Kimber St, Park Circus, Beniapukur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017, India

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr. Yogita Mandhyaan | Best Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Doctor Near Me | 20 Years Exp. | Kolkata

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    Shape and Strength-Physiotherapist | Physiotherapy Centre in Kolkata | Fitness | Weight Loss Service, 16C, Bipin Pal Rd, near Deshapriya Park East, Manoharpukur, Kalighat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700026, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Best Chiropractor and Physiotherapy clinic

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    4a, Wood St, Kankaria Estates, Elgin, Kolkata, West Bengal 700016, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

  10. 10. SFPD Physiotherapy Clinic in South Kolkata

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Ballygunge average

    119/A, Selimpur Rd, Dhakuria, Selimpur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700031, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Ballygunge average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1SUSHRUSHA Physiotherapy Clinic5.0119
2Physiotrix5.0106
3Kamal's Kinetics - Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Centre | Best Physiotherapist in Kolkata | Top Physiotherapy Centre5.061
4Ramkrishna Physiotherapy Centre - Best Physiotherapist In Ballygunge5.061
5PHYSIO KOLKATA5.052
6Ash-Shafi Physiotherapy Clinic5.040
7GSPR Pain Relief and Mobility Clinic5.029
8Dr. Yogita Mandhyaan | Best Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Doctor Near Me | 20 Years Exp. | Kolkata5.026
9Best Chiropractor and Physiotherapy clinic5.025
10SFPD Physiotherapy Clinic in South Kolkata5.024

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Ballygunge average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Ballygunge chosen?

We scored 24 Ballygunge physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,242 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.