Home › Dermatologists › Surat

Surat · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Surat (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,770 reviews of 17 Surat dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Jagani Skin And Hair Clinic

    5.0432 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    Royal Arcade, 344-345, Marutidham Society, Sarthana Jakat Naka, Mani Nagar Society, Nana Varachha, Surat, Gujarat 395013, India

    Highest score in Surat: 5.0 stars from 432 reviews.

  2. 2. KRISHNA CLINIC ( Skin • Hair • Weight Loss & General Clinic)

    4.91,018 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Surat average

    563, opp. BRTS Stop, Mahadevnagar-2, Dindoli, Surat, Gujarat 394210, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 1,018 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Dr. Kajal's Skin and Hair Clinic

    4.9280 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    403, 4th floor, Business Hub, above to zudio, near Nirmal Nagar Society, Sham Nagar, Sarthana Jakat Naka, Nirmal Nagar Society, Nana Varachha, Surat, Gujarat 395013, India

    4.9 stars from 280 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Dr. Mihir Modi | Kriva Skin and Hair clinic

    4.9113 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    456-B,C, Green Palladia, opp. Raj World shopping center, Palanpur, Surat, Gujarat 395009, India

    4.9 stars from 113 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.8.

  5. 5. ITALIYA SKIN & HAIR CLINIC / Dr. Vivek Italiya (Dermatologist)

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    Aditya Complex A, 101, VIP Cir, Uttran, Mota Varachha, Surat, Gujarat 394105, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Surat average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Sanjivani Skin Clinic Katargam

    4.989 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    Dan Ashish society, 3-4, Char rasta, near Dhanmora char rasta, Dhanmora, Chikuvadi, Dan Gigev Society, Katargam, Surat, Gujarat 395004, India

    4.9 stars from 89 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dr Atul Bhagat - Skin Care, Mole & Wart Removal

    4.961 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    6, Pramukh Darshan, Chhatrapati Shivaji Cir, behind Mahalaxmi Temple, near D Mart Circle, Chatrapati Shivaji Nagar, Adajan Gam, Adajan, Surat, Gujarat 395009, India

    4.9 stars from 61 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Dr. Swasti Patel's Skin Evolve - Skin, Hair and Laser Clinic

    4.941 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    205, SNS Axis, Opp Jeevan Bharti School, Mahavir Hospital, Besides, beside Mahavir Hospital, Nanpura, Surat, Gujarat 395001, India

    4.9 stars from 41 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Sai Skin and Hair Care

    4.930 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    U.G.: 1, 2, Raj Point shopping, Palanpur Canal Rd, Sandhyavandan Society, Palanpur Jakatnaka, Surat, Gujarat 395009, India

    4.9 stars from 30 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Sparsh Skin Care - Dr Swati H. Patel

    4.838 reviews

    307 Western Vesu Point, Near SD Jain School Cross Road., Vesu, Surat, Gujarat 395007, India

    4.8 stars from 38 reviews, level with the Surat average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Dr. Jagani Skin And Hair Clinic5.0432
2KRISHNA CLINIC ( Skin • Hair • Weight Loss & General Clinic)4.91,018
3Dr. Kajal's Skin and Hair Clinic4.9280
4Dr. Mihir Modi | Kriva Skin and Hair clinic4.9113
5ITALIYA SKIN & HAIR CLINIC / Dr. Vivek Italiya (Dermatologist)5.023
6Sanjivani Skin Clinic Katargam4.989
7Dr Atul Bhagat - Skin Care, Mole & Wart Removal4.961
8Dr. Swasti Patel's Skin Evolve - Skin, Hair and Laser Clinic4.941
9Sai Skin and Hair Care4.930
10Sparsh Skin Care - Dr Swati H. Patel4.838

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Surat average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Surat chosen?

We scored 17 Surat dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,770 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.