Home › Packers and Movers › Surat

Surat · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Surat (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,037 reviews of 16 Surat packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Home Shifting Cargo Packers And Movers

    5.0152 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Surat average

    Shop No.03, Plot No.303, Dindayal Society, Palanpur Patia, Surat, Gujarat 395005, India

    Highest score in Surat: 5.0 stars from 152 reviews.

  2. 2. Surat Packers and Movers

    5.0140 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    OFFICE NO. 102, Godha St, TIMALIYAWAD, Nanpura, Surat, Gujarat 395001, India

    5.0 stars from 140 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Ansh International Packers & Movers

    5.0136 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    Star world complex, 41, Green City Rd, beside SOHAM ARCADE, near baghban circle, Bhatha, Surat, Gujarat 394510, India

    5.0 stars from 136 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Avadh Packers and Movers

    5.055 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    FF/114, Happy Gold Mine Shoppers, Udhana - Magdalla Rd, near Bella De Mora, Vesu, Surat, Rundh, Gujarat 395007, India

    5.0 stars from 55 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Gagan Packers and Movers

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    204, Abhinandan Complex, Puna Kumbariya Rd, near Apex Hospital, Magob, Surat, Gujarat 395011, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Bhawna Cargo Packers and Movers Surat

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    408, Aaspas Rd, Krishna Park, sosayti, Godadara, Surat, Gujarat 395012, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Ayush Cargo Packers and Movers

    5.033 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    127, Jahangir Pura, Surat, Gujarat 395005, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Radhey Krishna Packers & Movers

    4.950 reviews

    Plot No. 119, opp. Shiv Bhakti Park Society, Old Ramnagar, Pandesara GIDC, Udhana, Surat, Gujarat 394221, India

    4.9 stars from 50 reviews, level with the Surat average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Om Sai Movers And Packers

    4.961 reviews

    50, Honey Park Rd, Opposite Sai Square Complex, Shiva Park, Adajan, Surat, Gujarat 395009, India

    4.9 stars from 61 reviews, level with the Surat average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Keshav Logistic Packers and Movers

    4.982 reviews

    Shop No.51, Soham Arcade, Green City Rd, near Baghban Circle, Pal Gam, Surat, Gujarat 394510, India

    4.9 stars from 82 reviews, level with the Surat average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Home Shifting Cargo Packers And Movers5.0152
2Surat Packers and Movers5.0140
3Ansh International Packers & Movers5.0136
4Avadh Packers and Movers5.055
5Gagan Packers and Movers5.046
6Bhawna Cargo Packers and Movers Surat5.038
7Ayush Cargo Packers and Movers5.033
8Radhey Krishna Packers & Movers4.950
9Om Sai Movers And Packers4.961
10Keshav Logistic Packers and Movers4.982

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Surat average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Surat chosen?

We scored 16 Surat packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,037 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.