Home โ€บ Dentists โ€บ Surat

Surat ยท Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Surat (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,317 reviews of 12 Surat dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Near-By Dentist, Dindoli

    5.0273 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    126, REGENT PLAZA, near Rami park, Royal Star Town ship, Mangaldeep Society, society, Surat, Gujarat 394210, India

    Highest score in Surat: 5.0 stars from 273 reviews.

  2. 2. Satasia Dental Clinic

    5.0199 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    Bombay Market-Punagam Rd, near Sitanagar chawk, opposite Ranujadham society, Vikram Nagar Society-1, Vidhey Nagar, Varachha, Surat, Gujarat 395011, India

    5.0 stars from 199 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  3. 3. ROOTS DENTAL CARE

    5.0154 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    4th Floor, Atlanta shopping centre, T-312, Bhimrad-Althan Rd, Apcha Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395017, India

    5.0 stars from 154 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Dr. Dhaval Lekhadia

    5.065 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    Laxminarayan Apartment, 102, Ghod Dod Rd, Ram Chowk, Ravi Dham Complex, Athwa, Surat, Gujarat 395001, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  5. 5. S.M. Dental Care | Orthodontic and Implant Centre | Dr. Sohil Maurya | Painless Dentistry | Best Dentist in Pandesara

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Surat average

    288, Ganesh Nagar, Bamroli Rd, near Police Coloney, Gujarat Housing Board, Nem Nagar, Pandesara, Udhana, Surat, Gujarat 394210, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Surat average of 4.9.

  6. 6. ๐—ฆ๐—ป๐—ฒ๐—ต๐—ถ ๐——๐—ฒ๐—ป๐˜๐—ฎ๐—น ๐—–๐—น๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ถ๐—ฐ - Dr Snehal Malvi Best Dentist | Dental Implant Center | Orthodontist in Katargam Surat

    4.979 reviews

    First floor, sardar complex, Ved Rd, near kotak mahindra bank, above jalaram locho, Dabholi Char Rasta, Gayatri Nagar, Katargam, Surat, Gujarat 395004, India

    4.9 stars from 79 reviews, level with the Surat average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Dr. Bagadiya's Dental Clinic

    4.9113 reviews

    1st Floor, Akashrdeep Shopping, Ved Rd, nr. Akshardeep Society, Vishnu Nagar Society, Vishnu Nager, Singanpor, Surat, Gujarat 395004, India

    4.9 stars from 113 reviews, level with the Surat average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Ansh Dental And Physio Care

    4.9161 reviews

    B-42, Utsav Complex Gujarat Housing Board, Main Road, near Sarvoday Sahkari Bank, Piyush Point, Laxmi Nagar, Pandesara, Udhana, Surat, Gujarat 394221, India

    4.9 stars from 161 reviews, level with the Surat average of 4.9.

  9. 9. OM DENTAL HOSPITAL

    4.9183 reviews

    Om Empire, Second floor, near, Varachha Main Rd, opp. jb dharuka college, Mamata Park Society-1, Kapodra Patiya, Surat, Gujarat 395006, India

    4.9 stars from 183 reviews, level with the Surat average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Alpha Dental Clinic -Implant And Braces center

    4.9753 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Ground FLoor, Rushi Nagar -1 society, Godadara - Dindoli Rd, nearby Maharana Pratap Chowk, Godadra, Godadara, Surat, Gujarat 395012, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 753 reviews at 4.9 stars.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Near-By Dentist, Dindoli5.0273
2Satasia Dental Clinic5.0199
3ROOTS DENTAL CARE5.0154
4Dr. Dhaval Lekhadia5.065
5S.M. Dental Care | Orthodontic and Implant Centre | Dr. Sohil Maurya | Painless Dentistry | Best Dentist in Pandesara5.043
6๐—ฆ๐—ป๐—ฒ๐—ต๐—ถ ๐——๐—ฒ๐—ป๐˜๐—ฎ๐—น ๐—–๐—น๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ถ๐—ฐ - Dr Snehal Malvi Best Dentist | Dental Implant Center | Orthodontist in Katargam Surat4.979
7Dr. Bagadiya's Dental Clinic4.9113
8Ansh Dental And Physio Care4.9161
9OM DENTAL HOSPITAL4.9183
10Alpha Dental Clinic -Implant And Braces center4.9753

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Surat average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Surat chosen?

We scored 12 Surat dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,317 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.