Home › Physiotherapists › Surat

Surat · Physiotherapists

The 6 Best Physiotherapists in Surat (October 2026)

Ranked from 348 reviews of 6 Surat physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Gajera Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.044 reviews

    1st Floor, Ganesh Colony, 7, Varachha Main Rd, opp. Baroda Prestige, near Kala The Label Showroom, Vallabhnagar Society, Varachha, Surat, Gujarat 395006, India

    Highest score in Surat: 5.0 stars from 44 reviews.

  2. 2. Shraddha Physiotherapy Centre

    5.085 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    1floor, sirvi medical ke uper, maharana pratap chowk me, Sanjay Nagar, Dhruv Park Society, Godadara, Surat, Gujarat 395012, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 85 reviews at 5.0 stars.

  3. 3. Swaasthyam - Physiotherapy Clinic Surat

    5.066 reviews

    605, opposite S D Jain school, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat 395007, India

    5.0 stars from 66 reviews, level with the Surat average of 5.0.

  4. 4. Raj Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.062 reviews

    Ground Floor, Royal Plaza, B-49, Simada Gam Rd, near Bapasitaram Chwok, Laxmibai Nagar Society, Varacha, Nana Varachha, Surat, Gujarat 395013, India

    5.0 stars from 62 reviews, level with the Surat average of 5.0.

  5. 5. Surya Physiotherapy clinic

    5.058 reviews

    Gate no. 2, Gam Panchayat, 803/1, Motifali, opp. Sharda Vidhyalay, near Icchapore, Ichchhapor, Surat, Gujarat 394510, India

    5.0 stars from 58 reviews, level with the Surat average of 5.0.

  6. 6. Pratham Physiotherapy & Fitness Clinic

    5.033 reviews

    Shop no 9, Swarna lagom, jahangirabad, canal road, Dahin Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395005, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, level with the Surat average of 5.0.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Gajera Physiotherapy Clinic5.044
2Shraddha Physiotherapy Centre5.085
3Swaasthyam - Physiotherapy Clinic Surat5.066
4Raj Physiotherapy Clinic5.062
5Surya Physiotherapy clinic5.058
6Pratham Physiotherapy & Fitness Clinic5.033

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Surat average of 5.0 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Surat chosen?

We scored 6 Surat physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (348 reviews in total). The 6 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.