Home › Physiotherapists › Chennai › T. Nagar

T. Nagar, Chennai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in T. Nagar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,813 reviews of 28 T. Nagar physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Roshini CV (PT) - Best Physiotherapist in Chennai | Cloudnine Hospitals

    5.0102 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    Raghav Road, 54, Vijayaraghava Rd, near Hyatt Regency, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    Highest score in T. Nagar: 5.0 stars from 102 reviews.

  2. 2. AMOL HEALTH RESOURCE CENTER

    4.9384 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above T. Nagar average

    27/11, Soundarajan St, Parthasarathi Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 384 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. ROCKY PHYSIO CARE

    5.084 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    43, S Usman Road, Kannammapet, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 84 reviews, 0.2 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Pain & Stroke Rehab Centre

    4.9306 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    6/32, Anand, Shree Apartments, Hindi Prachara Sabha St, near Krishnaswami Kalyana Mandapam, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    4.9 stars from 306 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Koncept Wellness Integrated Therapy

    4.9296 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    No.3, 1st Main Rd, Vidyodaya Colony, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    4.9 stars from 296 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. REBOUND PHYSIOTHERAPY AND REHABILITATION CENTRE

    5.064 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    Ramakrishna Street, No. 28/30, N Usman Rd, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 64 reviews, 0.2 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Therapy'd Physio and Yoga

    5.059 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    Ketha Mohans Building, New, Damodaran St, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 59 reviews, 0.2 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Health 2 fit (T Nagar)

    5.058 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    No 52/83, 52, Bazullah Rd, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 58 reviews, 0.2 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. ReLiva Physiotherapy & Rehab

    4.9187 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    Door No 11, Apollo Clinic, 4, Sivaprakasam St, opposite to Brilliant Tutorial, Pondy Bazaar, Parthasarathi Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    4.9 stars from 187 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. AMBIKA HEALTH SOCIETY

    5.045 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    New no, 23/1, Sivasailam St, Darmapuram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.2 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Dr. Roshini CV (PT) - Best Physiotherapist in Chennai | Cloudnine Hospitals5.0102
2AMOL HEALTH RESOURCE CENTER4.9384
3ROCKY PHYSIO CARE5.084
4Pain & Stroke Rehab Centre4.9306
5Koncept Wellness Integrated Therapy4.9296
6REBOUND PHYSIOTHERAPY AND REHABILITATION CENTRE5.064
7Therapy'd Physio and Yoga5.059
8Health 2 fit (T Nagar)5.058
9ReLiva Physiotherapy & Rehab4.9187
10AMBIKA HEALTH SOCIETY5.045

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the T. Nagar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in T. Nagar chosen?

We scored 28 T. Nagar physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,813 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.