Home › Physiotherapists › Chennai › Tambaram

Tambaram, Chennai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Tambaram, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,944 reviews of 25 Tambaram physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Pain Xpert Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Clinic ( Best physiotherapy Clinic in Chennai for Pain)

    5.0229 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Tambaram average

    22/7, Elumalai St, opp. to L.I.C, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    Highest score in Tambaram: 5.0 stars from 229 reviews.

  2. 2. Taj Physiotherapy Rehab and Pain care

    5.0186 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    West St, TTK Nagar, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 186 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Mobile physiotherapy

    5.079 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    Moogabigai nagar, 4th St, Bharathidasan Nagar, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 79 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Victory physiotherapy and rehab centre

    5.071 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    RTO office, 58, Main Rd, Old State Bank Colony, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Taj Physiotherapy Rehab and Pain care

    5.060 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    Kamaraj High Rd, Raja Rajeswari Nagar, Tambaram, Old Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu 600063, India

    5.0 stars from 60 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Movhabily Physiotherapy | Neuro Rehabilitation Centre

    5.058 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    16/18, Lakshmipuram Extension 2, W3GX+3G4, Landmark: Samudhra Pure Veg Hotel, Mudichur Rd, Pandian Nagar, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 58 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Adith physio care

    5.041 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    45 pillayar koil Street, Mudichur Rd, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 41 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  8. 8. ASLAN - Occupational Therapy, Speech Therapy, Special Education, Physio Therapy

    5.032 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    6, Raju St, Mudichur Rd, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 32 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  9. 9. GK Healspot Physiocare

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    1, Amudham Nagar Main Rd, Peerkankaranai, West Tambaram, New Perungalathur, Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600063, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  10. 10. SMJ physio clinic

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    6th cross street, West, Ranganathapuram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Pain Xpert Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Clinic ( Best physiotherapy Clinic in Chennai for Pain)5.0229
2Taj Physiotherapy Rehab and Pain care5.0186
3Mobile physiotherapy5.079
4Victory physiotherapy and rehab centre5.071
5Taj Physiotherapy Rehab and Pain care5.060
6Movhabily Physiotherapy | Neuro Rehabilitation Centre5.058
7Adith physio care5.041
8ASLAN - Occupational Therapy, Speech Therapy, Special Education, Physio Therapy5.032
9GK Healspot Physiocare5.028
10SMJ physio clinic5.028

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Tambaram average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Tambaram chosen?

We scored 25 Tambaram physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,944 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.