Home › Chartered Accountants › Chennai › Tambaram

Tambaram, Chennai · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Tambaram, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,153 reviews of 13 Tambaram chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. David Selva & Associates

    5.0166 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    105/244, Bharathamadha St, Vinayakarpuram, East Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    Highest score in Tambaram: 5.0 stars from 166 reviews.

  2. 2. Phoenix Tax Consultant

    4.9409 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Tambaram average

    2nd Floor, Rajendra Building, 10A, Duraisamy Pillai Street, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    Most reviewed chartered accountant on this list, with 409 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Velu Associates

    4.9183 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    Velu Associates, 21, Rajagopal St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    4.9 stars from 183 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Saagar Associates

    5.073 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    4th Foor, 27, Gandhi Rd, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 73 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  5. 5. i-Comm Classes Tambaram

    4.9140 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    431, Velachery Main Rd, East Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600059, India

    4.9 stars from 140 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  6. 6. B C S & CO , Chartered Accountants

    5.044 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    Shop No.11, First Floor, Geetha Gardens, 16, Mudichur Rd, Shanthi Nagar, Old Perungalathur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600063, India

    5.0 stars from 44 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  7. 7. GFS INFOTECH PVT LTD

    4.945 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    1st Floor, 106/6, Ayyasamy St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    4.9 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Galax Tax Consultant & Auditor Office – Tambaram Chennai

    4.8210 reviews

    37, Duraisamy Pillai Street, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    4.8 stars from 210 reviews, level with the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Igniting Minds Commerce Institute

    4.8129 reviews

    158, Mushiga Hall, Bharathamadha St, East Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600059, India

    4.8 stars from 129 reviews, level with the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Ambiz Next Management Solutions Private Limited

    4.864 reviews

    No.106E, Ground Floor, Mudichur Rd, Brindavan Colony, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    4.8 stars from 64 reviews, level with the Tambaram average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1David Selva & Associates5.0166
2Phoenix Tax Consultant4.9409
3Velu Associates4.9183
4Saagar Associates5.073
5i-Comm Classes Tambaram4.9140
6B C S & CO , Chartered Accountants5.044
7GFS INFOTECH PVT LTD4.945
8Galax Tax Consultant & Auditor Office – Tambaram Chennai4.8210
9Igniting Minds Commerce Institute4.8129
10Ambiz Next Management Solutions Private Limited4.864

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Tambaram average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Tambaram chosen?

We scored 13 Tambaram chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,153 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.