Home › Chartered Accountants › Chennai › Anna Nagar

Anna Nagar, Chennai · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Anna Nagar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 925 reviews of 14 Anna Nagar chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Wish Tree Consultants Private Limited

    4.9368 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    Door No 6, Old No 30, 2nd Floor, A -Block, 6th St, Kumaran Nagar, A Block, Annanagar East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600030, India

    Highest score in Anna Nagar: 4.9 stars from 368 reviews.

  2. 2. Smaya and Associates | Chartered Accountants

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    1st Floor, Bhagwathi Palace, J-13, 3rd Ave, J Block, Annanagar East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600102, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  3. 3. B C S & Co

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    No.67/125, Second Floor, 1st Avenue, G Block, Annanagar East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600102, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. John Anthony & Co Chartered Accountants

    5.037 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    New No AI 54, Building No 106, 2nd Floor AI Block, Block AI, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 37 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Tax Market

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    1st Floor, Bhagawathi Palace, Plot No 3631, Anna Nagar 3rd Main Rd, J Block, Annanagar East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600102, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Proways India Private Limited

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    1ˢᵗ FLOOR, 3ʳᵈ AVENUE, W-115, Block T, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Praveena & Associates

    4.9110 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    Plot No.2666, Door No.2, Pooja flats, 9th street, 12th Main Rd, Y Block, J Block, Ajanta Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    4.9 stars from 110 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. K.Balamurugan CA, Chartered Accountants in Chennai

    4.935 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    NO.G2, 1423, Varaha Valencia, 13th Main Rd, H Block, Temple View Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    4.9 stars from 35 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Devibalan & Associates, Chartered Accountants

    4.827 reviews

    Woco Workspace No 74, 3rd Floor, 5th Ave, V Block, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    4.8 stars from 27 reviews, level with the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. C S Rushil & Co.

    4.858 reviews

    Old Door No. AP‑890, New No. 18, J‑Block, 1st Street, 13th Main Rd, Bharathi Colony, Tirumaniamman Nagar, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    4.8 stars from 58 reviews, level with the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Wish Tree Consultants Private Limited4.9368
2Smaya and Associates | Chartered Accountants5.048
3B C S & Co5.042
4John Anthony & Co Chartered Accountants5.037
5Tax Market5.027
6Proways India Private Limited5.026
7Praveena & Associates4.9110
8K.Balamurugan CA, Chartered Accountants in Chennai4.935
9Devibalan & Associates, Chartered Accountants4.827
10C S Rushil & Co.4.858

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Anna Nagar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Anna Nagar chosen?

We scored 14 Anna Nagar chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (925 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.