Home › Dentists › Chennai › Anna Nagar

Anna Nagar, Chennai · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Anna Nagar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,978 reviews of 39 Anna Nagar dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. ISHNA DENTISTRY

    5.0223 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    Plot number 1947, 1st St, G Block, Anna Nagar West, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    Highest score in Anna Nagar: 5.0 stars from 223 reviews.

  2. 2. Smilescape Dental Care | Best Dental Clinic in Anna Nagar | Dentist in Anna Nagar | Orthodontist | Invisalign | Implants

    5.0197 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    Plot 5102, 12th Main Rd, Anna Nagar, Anna Nagar West, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 197 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Shankar's Dental Clinic

    5.0161 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    48, Q Block 15th St, Block Q, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 161 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. CLIP ON Dental | Orthodontist | Invisalign | Braces | Implants | Anna nagar

    5.0133 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    No 40 ,Vettri, Vinayagar Kovil St, Tiruvalleeswarar Nagar, Anna Nagar West, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 133 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Say Cheez Dental Clinic

    5.0117 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    23, 1st Main Rd, R.V. Nagar, Block I, Annanagar East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600102, India

    5.0 stars from 117 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Dr. Shireen's Orthodontics & Family Dental Care

    5.0103 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    15th Main Rd, Bharathi Colony, Anna Nagar West, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 103 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Dr.Rajkumar's dental and cosmetic clinic

    5.067 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    AP-814 G block 11th mainroad, 1st St, G Block, Anna Nagar West, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. H2 DENTAL CENTRE

    5.064 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    77/2, 1st St, W Block, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 64 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr. Prasanth's Dentistry

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    New no:5, 26-a, 2nd Main Rd, Shenoy Nagar West, Jayalakshmi Colony, Shenoy Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600030, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Saratha Medical Centre

    5.053 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    24, 2nd Ave, above nilgiris, Tirumaniamman Nagar, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 53 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1ISHNA DENTISTRY5.0223
2Smilescape Dental Care | Best Dental Clinic in Anna Nagar | Dentist in Anna Nagar | Orthodontist | Invisalign | Implants5.0197
3Shankar's Dental Clinic5.0161
4CLIP ON Dental | Orthodontist | Invisalign | Braces | Implants | Anna nagar5.0133
5Say Cheez Dental Clinic5.0117
6Dr. Shireen's Orthodontics & Family Dental Care5.0103
7Dr.Rajkumar's dental and cosmetic clinic5.067
8H2 DENTAL CENTRE5.064
9Dr. Prasanth's Dentistry5.056
10Saratha Medical Centre5.053

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Anna Nagar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Anna Nagar chosen?

We scored 39 Anna Nagar dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,978 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.