Home › Chennai › Dentists

Chennai · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 24,340 reviews of 50 Chennai dentists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Pearls Dentistry

    5.01,880 reviews

    No 1, 3rd Cross Street , St.Marys Road, Raja Annamalai Puram, Junction of St.Marys Road and C.P.Ramasamy Road, RA Puram, Trustpakkam, Mandaveli, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600028, India

    Highest score in Chennai: 5.0 stars from 1,880 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr.Kishor’s Dentistry - India's No.1 Diamond Invisalign Centre

    5.01,618 reviews

    BMS Complex, Plot No 9, near, Harleys Rd, opposite to Buhari Hotel, Davidpuram, Kilpauk, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600010, India

    5.0 stars from 1,618 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Dr. Shaik's Dental Clinic & Implant Center

    5.0836 reviews

    98, 180, Prakasam Road, Mannadi, George Town, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600001, India

    5.0 stars from 836 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  4. 4. NEEL DENTISTRY - Dr Neelambari Mohan M.D.S.,

    5.0433 reviews

    Neel Dentistry Peace homes;113A, East main road Sankar Nagar, opposite Appaswamy The Bloomingdale, Estate, Pammal, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600075, India

    5.0 stars from 433 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  5. 5. SS Dental Hospital

    5.0222 reviews

    Rajini enclave, Five Furlong Rd, Maduvinkarai, Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600032, India

    5.0 stars from 222 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Sanjeevani Dental Clinic | Root Canal & Implant Specialist in Mylapore, Chennai

    5.0119 reviews

    Flat No 4, Annapurna 11, 3, 2nd St, Bhaskarapuram, Mylapore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600004, India

    5.0 stars from 119 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  7. 7. VENFA Dental Clinic

    5.0109 reviews

    4/7, Evening Bazaar Road, Park Town, Park Town, Nyniappa St, Rattan Bazaar, George Town, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003, India

    5.0 stars from 109 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  8. 8. DENTAL SPECIALIST

    5.058 reviews

    113, Triplicane High Rd, Ellis Puram, Padupakkam, Triplicane, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600005, India

    5.0 stars from 58 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Aarthi Priyas Tooth Care Clinic

    5.048 reviews

    No.05, C- Block, Supreme mobiles & Durables (Upstairs, Paramount Park, opp. to Bata Showroom, Vijaya Nagar, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  10. 10. The Dentist Next Door

    5.029 reviews

    1st Main Rd, 7th St, Jai Nagar, Arumbakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600106, India

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Pearls Dentistry5.01,880
2Dr.Kishor’s Dentistry - India's No.1 Diamond Invisalign Centre5.01,618
3Dr. Shaik's Dental Clinic & Implant Center5.0836
4NEEL DENTISTRY - Dr Neelambari Mohan M.D.S.,5.0433
5SS Dental Hospital5.0222
6Sanjeevani Dental Clinic | Root Canal & Implant Specialist in Mylapore, Chennai5.0119
7VENFA Dental Clinic5.0109
8DENTAL SPECIALIST5.058
9Aarthi Priyas Tooth Care Clinic5.048
10The Dentist Next Door5.029

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chennai average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Chennai chosen?

We scored 50 Chennai dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (24,340 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.