Home › Interior Designers › Chennai › Anna Nagar

Anna Nagar, Chennai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Anna Nagar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,422 reviews of 23 Anna Nagar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Vibrant Spaces

    4.9474 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    D41, 4th St, D Block, Annanagar East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600102, India

    Highest score in Anna Nagar: 4.9 stars from 474 reviews.

  2. 2. Unique Angle Architecture and Interior Design

    5.081 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    New No.18, J-Block, 1st Street, 13th Main Rd, Bharathi Colony, Saptagiri Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 81 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Sree Tech Interior

    4.9336 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    No.145, Ground floor, T V Nagar Road, Thiruvalluvar St, Gaingaiammaannagar, Thirumangalam, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    4.9 stars from 336 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Bizzoppo Interiors

    4.9306 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    New No, AH-175, Old No AH-48, 4th Ave, AH Block, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    4.9 stars from 306 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Glorious home interior

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    159 / 72 showroom, 7th Main Rd, near Amma Unavagam, Block AI, TNHB Flats, MGR Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. GRO Design - Interior Design Studio

    5.034 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    AG-7/15, 1st floor, 4th Ave, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 34 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Spayci AI Labs - Interior Design Studio

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    Deepa Flats, Ground Floor, 227/8, A J Block, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Teqspace Architecture & Interiors

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    W-32/117, 2nd Floor, Plot no: C-10, 3rd Ave, W Block, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Evoke Architecture

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    11th, AA Block 4th St, Lapis lagoon, AA Block, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. DPazo Interior Studio and Decors Pvt Ltd

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Anna Nagar average

    Plot No 1160 , P Block, 1st, 6th Ave, Anna Nagar, Vasantham Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Anna Nagar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Vibrant Spaces4.9474
2Unique Angle Architecture and Interior Design5.081
3Sree Tech Interior4.9336
4Bizzoppo Interiors4.9306
5Glorious home interior5.036
6GRO Design - Interior Design Studio5.034
7Spayci AI Labs - Interior Design Studio5.030
8Teqspace Architecture & Interiors5.024
9Evoke Architecture5.023
10DPazo Interior Studio and Decors Pvt Ltd5.022

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Anna Nagar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Anna Nagar chosen?

We scored 23 Anna Nagar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,422 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.