Home › Interior Designers › Chennai › Adyar

Adyar, Chennai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Adyar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,080 reviews of 18 Adyar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. ARR INTERIOR & ARCHITECTURE

    5.0122 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    20/58, 1st Ave, Shastri Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    Highest score in Adyar: 5.0 stars from 122 reviews.

  2. 2. inventarchitects

    4.8147 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Adyar average

    3rd Floor, 30, 1st Main Rd, Shastri Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 147 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  3. 3. HomeDec Interior

    4.954 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    11, 4th St, Vengadeshwara Nagar, Karpagam Gardens, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 54 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Adyar average of 4.6.

  4. 4. CHESTNUT STOREYS

    4.940 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    12/82, Venkatarathinam Nagar Main Rd, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 40 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Adyar average of 4.6.

  5. 5. Co-Exist Architectural Practices

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    55, 2nd Floor, Venkata Rathnam Nagar Extension, Teachers Colony, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Adyar average of 4.6.

  6. 6. Chennai Architects - Ar. Prabu Nagarajan

    4.834 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    H2, Kaveri Apartments, LB Rd, Chinmaya Nagar, Stage 1, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.8 stars from 34 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Adyar average of 4.6.

  7. 7. Maya & Manoj Architects and Interiors

    4.830 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    Adayar, New No-39, Old No-17, B Ramachandra Adithanar Rd, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.8 stars from 30 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Adyar average of 4.6.

  8. 8. Triple O Studio

    4.768 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    46, B Ramachandra Adithanar Rd, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.7 stars from 68 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.6.

  9. 9. KLOROFILL DESIGNERS

    4.745 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    58/48, 3rd Main Rd, Kasturba Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.7 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.6.

  10. 10. The Madras Office For Architects & Designers

    4.742 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    94, Kamaraj Ave 2nd St, Venkata Rathnam Nagar Extension, Venkata Rathinam Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.7 stars from 42 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.6.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1ARR INTERIOR & ARCHITECTURE5.0122
2inventarchitects4.8147
3HomeDec Interior4.954
4CHESTNUT STOREYS4.940
5Co-Exist Architectural Practices5.025
6Chennai Architects - Ar. Prabu Nagarajan4.834
7Maya & Manoj Architects and Interiors4.830
8Triple O Studio4.768
9KLOROFILL DESIGNERS4.745
10The Madras Office For Architects & Designers4.742

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Adyar average of 4.6 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Adyar chosen?

We scored 18 Adyar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,080 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.