Home › Interior Designers › Chennai › T. Nagar

T. Nagar, Chennai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in T. Nagar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,060 reviews of 34 T. Nagar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ansari Architects

    4.9804 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above T. Nagar average

    Ansari One Building 1/1 Habibullah Rd, 3rd St, near Nadigar Sangam, opp. Ambur Canteen, Gangai Karai Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    Highest score in T. Nagar: 4.9 stars from 804 reviews.

  2. 2. Exultant Constructions

    5.0114 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    Third Floor, 4/6, Rajambal St, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  3. 3. Nishanth interiors

    5.090 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    18, 47, Azeez Nagar 2nd St, Azeez Nagar, Kodambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600024, India

    5.0 stars from 90 reviews, 0.2 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. PESHWA & PESHWAIN

    5.088 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    PREETH CAPITAL TOWERS, PESHWA & PESHWAIN, GN CHETTY RD, GOPATHI NARAYANASWAMI CHETTY RD, T. NAGAR, CHENNAI 600017 ( OLD DOOR NO 34, NEW DOOR NO 61 ) ( LANDMARK - JAIN TEMPLE, TIRUMALA TIRUPATI DEVASTHANAMS SRI PADMAVATI THAAYAAR TEMPLE, Lakshimi Colony, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 88 reviews, 0.2 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Bellezza Interior Designer

    4.9158 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    Doshi Garden , D5, First Floor, Vadapalani, opposite to Vadapalani, Ottagapalayam, Kannika Puram, Vadapalani, depo, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600026, India

    4.9 stars from 158 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Urban Shark

    4.9137 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    1st Floor, 23, Cathedral Garden Rd, Gangai Karai Puram, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600034, India

    4.9 stars from 137 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. YASH INTERIORS

    5.048 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    13/7, Thirumalai Pillai Rd, Sadasivam, Chintadripet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Hiranmayi interio

    4.974 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    Thirumurthy Nagar, Satyamurthy Nagar, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    4.9 stars from 74 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. The Decor & More

    4.972 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    3, 1st Floor, Sir Thyagaraya Rd, Pondy Bazaar, JJ Nagar, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    4.9 stars from 72 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Irsia

    4.959 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    1st floor, 22, Thirumalai Pillai Rd, Darmapuram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    4.9 stars from 59 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Ansari Architects4.9804
2Exultant Constructions5.0114
3Nishanth interiors5.090
4PESHWA & PESHWAIN5.088
5Bellezza Interior Designer4.9158
6Urban Shark4.9137
7YASH INTERIORS5.048
8Hiranmayi interio4.974
9The Decor & More4.972
10Irsia4.959

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the T. Nagar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in T. Nagar chosen?

We scored 34 T. Nagar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,060 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.