Home › Chartered Accountants › Chennai › T. Nagar

T. Nagar, Chennai · Chartered Accountants

The 6 Best Chartered Accountants in T. Nagar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 262 reviews of 6 T. Nagar chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. B. Purushottam & Co.

    5.057 reviews

    No. 59, Vijayaraghava Rd, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    Highest score in T. Nagar: 5.0 stars from 57 reviews.

  2. 2. A.Subramanian & Co

    5.040 reviews

    Shri Mahalakshmi, New No 6, 3rd Floor 3rd Lane, Habibullah Rd, Gangai Karai Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, level with the T. Nagar average of 5.0.

  3. 3. Kriyas Consultancy

    5.033 reviews

    18/24, Sivaji St, near Vivekananda Store, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, level with the T. Nagar average of 5.0.

  4. 4. Sekharan Associates

    5.027 reviews

    Sukalayam 70, Burkit Rd, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, level with the T. Nagar average of 5.0.

  5. 5. RARE & ASSOCIATES

    4.933 reviews

    Shop No. 8, First Floor, 54/1, Raja Bather St, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    4.9 stars from 33 reviews, 0.1 stars below the T. Nagar average of 5.0.

  6. 6. Expert Point

    4.972 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Bhuvaneshwari Complex, 2nd Floor New No.4, Old, 19, Dr Thomas Rd, JJ Nagar, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    Most reviewed chartered accountant on this list, with 72 reviews at 4.9 stars.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1B. Purushottam & Co.5.057
2A.Subramanian & Co5.040
3Kriyas Consultancy5.033
4Sekharan Associates5.027
5RARE & ASSOCIATES4.933
6Expert Point4.972

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the T. Nagar average of 5.0 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in T. Nagar chosen?

We scored 6 T. Nagar chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (262 reviews in total). The 6 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.