Home › Dentists › Chennai › T. Nagar

T. Nagar, Chennai · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in T. Nagar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,546 reviews of 33 T. Nagar dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Venus Dentistree - Best Dental Aligners | Best Dental Implants

    5.0374 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above T. Nagar average

    No-4, M Square, Unnamalai Amman Street, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    Highest score in T. Nagar: 5.0 stars from 374 reviews.

  2. 2. MSR DENTAL

    5.0128 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    20, Habibullah Rd, near தென் இந்திய நடிகர் சங்கம், Gangai Karai Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 128 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. J.S.K Dental Clinic

    5.070 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    1/5, S Usman Road, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 70 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Sri Sai Kirupa Dental Clinic

    5.065 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    A-1, Panduranga Apartments, New No.4, Old No.7 Sivasailam Street, Off, Habibullah Rd, Darmapuram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Priya's Dental Care

    5.040 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    No:28 First Floor, Parsn manere, (Adjacent to The Park at 60006, Gemini Flyover), Anna Salai, Gangai Karai Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600006, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Sree Sarvothama Dental

    5.035 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    First Floor First Floor, 45, N Usman Rd, adjacent to Murugan Idli Shop, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 35 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. The Dentition - Dental Speciality Clinic

    5.034 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    The dentition Door. no. 6, Abiramee Apartments, Flat No. 3, Thirumurthy St, Rama Kamath Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 34 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Swaka Dental Clinic

    5.032 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    1/1, Gangai amman kovil street, oppo. railway station, Mambalam High Rd, Parthasarathi Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 32 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Tooth city dental care

    5.030 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    No 41, N Usman Rd, Parthsarathy Puram, Parthasarathi Puram, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dr. Siddarth’s Dentistry, T. Nagar

    5.027 reviews
    • Above T. Nagar average

    GRN Bridge Port apartments, 29, Burkit Rd, CIT Nagar East, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.1 stars above the T. Nagar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Venus Dentistree - Best Dental Aligners | Best Dental Implants5.0374
2MSR DENTAL5.0128
3J.S.K Dental Clinic5.070
4Sri Sai Kirupa Dental Clinic5.065
5Priya's Dental Care5.040
6Sree Sarvothama Dental5.035
7The Dentition - Dental Speciality Clinic5.034
8Swaka Dental Clinic5.032
9Tooth city dental care5.030
10Dr. Siddarth’s Dentistry, T. Nagar5.027

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the T. Nagar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in T. Nagar chosen?

We scored 33 T. Nagar dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,546 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.