Home › Dentists › Chennai › Adyar

Adyar, Chennai · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Adyar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,732 reviews of 38 Adyar dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr Harshi's Dental Clinic

    5.0171 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    B1, 8th Cross St, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    Highest score in Adyar: 5.0 stars from 171 reviews.

  2. 2. Yash Dental - Adyar Branch

    4.91,082 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    35, Kamaraj Ave 1st St, Venkata Rathnam Nagar Extension, Teachers Colony, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 1,082 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Smile Mantra Dental Clinic | Dental Clinic in Adyar | Invisalign | Dental Implants

    4.9458 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    Level 3, lyra Marvel, 59, 1st Ave, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 458 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Dr Shradha Dental Clinic Adyar, Chennai

    5.084 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    9, Karpagam Garden 1st Cross St, Karpagam Gardens, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 84 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Adyar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Adyar Dental Scans | Dental CBCT | OPG | CEPH

    4.9232 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    Ground Floor, 2/3, Dhanalakshmi Ave, near Ganga Hot Chips, opposite to Nalli Silks and, Kasturba Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 232 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Dr.Mohana's Dental Care

    5.061 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    41/5, 20, 1st Main Rd, Karpagam Gardens, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 61 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Adyar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dr Pavani’s Dentistry

    4.9162 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    5/2, 3rd Main Rd, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 162 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Faizee Dental Care

    5.049 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    No.11, Ground floor, Ashtalakshmi Apartment, 11, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, Shastri Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 49 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Adyar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Soul Dental Care

    4.9139 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    No:6, 2nd Canal Cross Rd, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 139 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. M and M Advanced Dentistry

    4.9125 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    Flat - 2, No.85, 37, Second Main Rd, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 125 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Dr Harshi's Dental Clinic5.0171
2Yash Dental - Adyar Branch4.91,082
3Smile Mantra Dental Clinic | Dental Clinic in Adyar | Invisalign | Dental Implants4.9458
4Dr Shradha Dental Clinic Adyar, Chennai5.084
5Adyar Dental Scans | Dental CBCT | OPG | CEPH4.9232
6Dr.Mohana's Dental Care5.061
7Dr Pavani’s Dentistry4.9162
8Faizee Dental Care5.049
9Soul Dental Care4.9139
10M and M Advanced Dentistry4.9125

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Adyar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Adyar chosen?

We scored 38 Adyar dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,732 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.