Home › Physiotherapists › Chennai › Adyar

Adyar, Chennai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Adyar, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,959 reviews of 33 Adyar physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. HEMAS PHYSIOCLINIC

    5.0849 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Adyar average

    50/1, Ramasamy Avenue, Ellaiamman Koil St, Vannanthurai, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600090, India

    Highest score in Adyar: 5.0 stars from 849 reviews.

  2. 2. Sri Krishna Physiotherapy Centre

    5.0567 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    New No. 5, Indira Nagar 8th Ln, First Avenue, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 567 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Agni Physio Care

    5.098 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    SHYAM NIWAS Apartments, 2/17, 2nd Cres Park Rd, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 98 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Neobone Renew : Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation

    5.096 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    Nathans Arcade, No 2/9, Malavia Ave, off LB Road, Subramaniam Colony, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600041, India

    5.0 stars from 96 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Helios ortho clinic

    5.062 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    31, Gandhi Nagar 1st Main Rd, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 62 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Shri Bone & Joint Clinic

    4.9587 reviews

    14/31, 3rd Ave, Aishwarya Colony, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 587 reviews, level with the Adyar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. MOVDOC the movement doctor

    5.054 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    2nd St, Nehru Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 54 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Sparrc Institute Adyar

    4.9512 reviews

    4th Floor, No.45 & 47, Gandhi Nagar 1st Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 512 reviews, level with the Adyar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Bhalakh Medical Centre

    4.9364 reviews

    15 (Old No 6, 3rd Ave, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    4.9 stars from 364 reviews, level with the Adyar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. ALIGN PLUS ORTHO AND SPORTS INJURY CARE

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Adyar average

    Besant Ave Rd, Padmanabha Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Adyar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1HEMAS PHYSIOCLINIC5.0849
2Sri Krishna Physiotherapy Centre5.0567
3Agni Physio Care5.098
4Neobone Renew : Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation5.096
5Helios ortho clinic5.062
6Shri Bone & Joint Clinic4.9587
7MOVDOC the movement doctor5.054
8Sparrc Institute Adyar4.9512
9Bhalakh Medical Centre4.9364
10ALIGN PLUS ORTHO AND SPORTS INJURY CARE5.046

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Adyar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Adyar chosen?

We scored 33 Adyar physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,959 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.